Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Southridge Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Camden McFarland
Asst. Coaches
Marc Yakubisin, Sam Marshall
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Southridge vs. Aloha Dual WRE Meet
Aloha
SCHD 12/20 Fri TBD Tim Patrick Invitational (Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts)
Benson, Corvallis, Forest Grove, Harrisburg, Madison, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Mountainside, Parkrose, Roosevelt, Southridge
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
SCHD 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
SCHD 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Sunset vs. Southridge Dual WRE Meet
Southridge
SCHD 1/11 Sat 8:00 am Southridge Invitational (Southridge High School)
Lincoln, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Southridge, West Salem, Woodburn
Southridge
SCHD 1/16 Thu 7:00 pm Beaverton vs. Southridge Dual WRE Meet
Southridge
SCHD 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Southridge vs. Westview Dual WRE Meet
Westview
SCHD 1/24 Fri 10:00 am Mid Valley Classic (South Albany)
Central, Churchill, Harrisburg, McNary, North Marion, Philomath / Alsea, Scappoose, South Albany, Southridge
South Albany
SCHD 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Mountainside vs. Southridge Dual WRE Meet
Southridge
SCHD 2/15 Sat TBD Metro League District Tournament (Westview High School)
Aloha, Beaverton, Mountainside, Southridge, Sunset, Westview
Sunset
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found