Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Southridge Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Camden McFarland
Asst. Coaches
Marc Yakubisin, Sam Marshall
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Southridge vs. Aloha Dual WRE Meet
Aloha
DONE 12/20 Fri 3:00 pm Tim Patrick Invitational (Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts)
Benson, Corvallis, Forest Grove, Harrisburg, Madison, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Mountainside, Parkrose, Roosevelt, Southridge
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Sunset vs. Southridge Dual WRE Meet
Southridge
DONE 1/11 Sat 8:00 am Southridge Invitational (Southridge High School)
Central, Liberty, Lincoln, Reynolds, Southridge, West Salem, Woodburn
Southridge
DONE 1/16 Thu 7:00 pm Beaverton vs. Southridge Dual WRE Meet
Southridge
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Southridge vs. Westview Dual WRE Meet
Westview
DONE 1/24 Fri 10:00 am Mid Valley Classic (Philomath High School)
Central, Churchill, Harrisburg, McNary, Philomath / Alsea, South Albany, Southridge, West Linn
South Albany
DONE 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Mountainside vs. Southridge Dual WRE Meet
Southridge
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD Metro League District Tournament (Westview High School)
Aloha, Beaverton, Mountainside, Southridge, Sunset, Westview
Sunset
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Aaron Hibdon 9
Abraham Castro Moreira 11
Andy Melz 10
Angus Wilde 9
Anthony Peralez 11
Arianna Flores 10
Aron Peralta 9
Ashton Shelton 10
Asipeli Liu 11
Brock Jacobson 12
Bryan Diaz-Rosales 10
Burgyndee-Shantelle Kamakani 11
Caden Major 9
Cody Bradley 9
Dawson Adley 10
Dominic Feliz 10
Dylan Cabania De Leon 12
Edwin Gomez-Gomez 12
Elijah Seamster 11
Ethan Horner 10
Evan Carrey 9
Fiona Finnigan 9
Francisco Endi 10
Geovonnie Torres Mora 9
Griffin Galbraith 10
Isaac Kirk 11
Jackson Fritz 9
Jackson Loftis 12
Javen Erickson 9
Joanna Rollout 10
Jonah Loftis 10
Joseph Palumbo 11
Josiah Gudiel 9
Lester Macaranas Jr. 9
Nathan Marietta 9
Nicholas Madden 9
Nicolas Garza 9
Nomani Liu 10
Rey Perez 9
Ryan Hoffmann 9
Wyatt Terens 9
Zackery Sedlacek 9
Zamira Gonzalez 9