Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
Social Media Ad

Siuslaw Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Neil Wartnik
Asst. Coaches
Chris Rupp, Dusty Shingleton, Robert Forsythe, Rylan Burum, Stecher Buss, Thomas Jennings
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/6 Fri 12:00 pm Deven Dawson (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Central Linn, Creswell, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Kennedy, Lowell, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Scio, Sheridan, Siuslaw
Harrisburg
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/17 Tue 5:00 pm Central Coast Challenge (Siuslaw)
North Bend, Reedsport, Siuslaw
Siuslaw
SCHD 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
SCHD 1/4 Sat TBD Bend Novice Invite
Bend, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Siuslaw
Bend
SCHD 1/4 Sat 10:00 am Bend Invite
Bend, La Pine, Sisters, Siuslaw, Willamette
Bend
SCHD 1/8 Wed 6:00 pm Sutherlin vs. Siuslaw Dual WRE Meet (Siuslaw High School)
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Cottage Grove, Douglas, Elmira, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
SCHD 1/18 Sat TBD Siuslaw (Siuslaw High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Elmira, North Bend, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Taft, Willamette
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/24 Fri TBD Skyem Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Marshfield
SCHD 1/25 Sat TBD Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Marshfield, North Bend, Reedsport, Sheldon, Siuslaw
Marshfield
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira, Glide, Gold Beach, Harrisburg, Henley, Jefferson, Klamath Union, Lakeridge, Lost River, Madras, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Scappoose, Sheridan, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/6 Thu TBD OWC Duals
Cascade, Newport, Philomath, Siuslaw, Stayton
Newport
SCHD 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD OSAA Southern Div. Girls State Regional
Cottage Grove, Philomath, Siuslaw, South Medford, Sutherlin, Thurston
Thurston
SCHD 2/13 Thu 6:00 pm Philomath vs. Siuslaw Dual WRE Meet (Siuslaw High School, Florence)
Siuslaw
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S 10:00 am Regionals (Stayton HS)
Cascade, Elmira, Junction City, Siuslaw, Stayton
Stayton
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found