Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
USArmy_188810-728x90.gif Ad
Social Media Ad

Siuslaw Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Neil Wartnik
Asst. Coaches
Chris Rupp, Robert Forsythe, Rylan Burum, Sitceles Fry, Stecher Buss, Thomas Jennings
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 12:00 pm Deven Dawson (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Central Linn, Coquille, Creswell, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Kennedy, Lowell, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Scio, Sheridan, Siuslaw
Harrisburg
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Lost River, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
DONE 1/4 Sat TBD Bend Novice Invite
Bend, Klamath Union, Mountain View, North Lake, Redmond, Ridgeview, Siuslaw
Bend
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am Bend Invite
Bend, Crane, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama, Sisters, Siuslaw, Willamette
Bend
DONE 1/8 Wed 6:00 pm Sutherlin vs. Siuslaw Dual WRE Meet (Siuslaw High School)
Siuslaw
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Coquille, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Springfield, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 1/16 Thu TBD Siletz Dual (Siletz Valley HS)
Siletz Valley / Eddyville Charter, Siuslaw, Toledo
Siletz Valley / Eddyville Charter
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Siuslaw (Siuslaw High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, Glendale, Gold Beach, Newport, North Bend, Sheldon, Siletz Valley / Eddyville Charter, Siuslaw, South Eugene, Sutherlin, Toledo, Waldport, Willamette, Oakland (OR)
Siuslaw
DONE 1/24 Fri TBD Skyem Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 1/25 Sat 7:00 am Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cottage Grove, Douglas, Glide, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Valley, Sheldon, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 1/29 Wed 5:00 pm Central Coast Challenge (Siuslaw)
North Bend, Reedsport, Siuslaw
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/6 Thu TBD OWC Duals
Cascade, Newport, Philomath / Alsea, Siuslaw, Stayton
Newport
SCHD 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD OSAA Southern Div. Girls State Regional
Bend, Cottage Grove, Eagle Point, Philomath / Alsea, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, Summit, Sutherlin, Taft, Thurston
Thurston
SCHD 2/13 Thu 6:00 pm Philomath vs. Siuslaw Dual WRE Meet (Siuslaw High School, Florence)
Siuslaw
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S 12:00 pm Regionals (Stayton HS)
Cascade, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Siuslaw, Stayton, Sweet Home
Stayton
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
10
Adrianna Edwards 11
Arrianna Brown 10
Bailey Overton 10
Carson McGinley 9
Cayden Gray 9
Chance O'Brien 9
Christian Newlan 11
Colin Leland 11
David Spencer 12
Elijah LaCosse 11
Hayden Muller 10
Hunter Petterson 9
Ian Sissel 9
Jaime Morales 10
Jason Garcia 10
JC Gentry 10
John Corser 10
Jonathan Rose 9
Kyle Hughes 9
Logan Wells 9
Louis Gentry 12
Lucian Murphy 9
Mason Buss 9
Matthew Horrillo 12
Michael Shick 11
Pedro Infante 12
Ryan Jennings 11
Wesley Scott 9
Yoscar Delamora 9




No Team Photo Found