Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
NSP Ad

Roseburg Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Steve Lander
Asst. Coaches
Bert Folsom, Chris Folsom, Dave Maley, Devan Fors, Doug Singleton, Fred Sabins, Jake Spears, Jonathan Weight
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Douglas Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:00 pm McNary Tournament (McNary)
Cleveland, Dallas, Glencoe, McNary, Roseburg
McNary
DONE 12/7 Sat TBD Willie Wilkinson Memorial
Chiloquin, Douglas, Glide, Reedsport, Riddle / Days Creek, Roseburg, Sutherlin
Glide
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S TBD Reno Tournament of Champions (Reno Nevada)
Roseburg, Reno (undefined)
Reno (NV)
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S TBD Doc Buchanan - Clovis CA (Clovis, CA)
Roseburg, Clovis (undefined)
Clovis (CA)
DONE 1/8 Wed 7:00 pm Thurston vs. Roseburg Dual WRE Match (Roseburg)
Roseburg
DONE 1/15 Wed 7:00 pm South Medford vs. Roseburg Dual WRE Match (Roseburg)
Roseburg
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Roseburg vs. Grants Pass Dual WRE Meet
Grants Pass
DONE 1/29 Wed 6:00 pm 3 Way Roseburg and South Eugene (Sheldon)
Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene
Sheldon
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Liberty
DONE 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm North Medford vs. Roseburg Dual WRE Meet
Roseburg
DONE 2/8 Sat 3:00 pm Roseburg vs. Crook County Dual WRE Meet
Crook County
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S 11:00 am SWC Districts
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
South Medford
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.