Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Moda Health Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Pleasant Hill Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dahn Nikitins
Asst. Coaches
Ben Ellis, Jesse Rodolf, Joe Hardy
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 12:00 pm Deven Dawson (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Central Linn, Coquille, Creswell, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Kennedy, Lowell, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Scio, Sheridan, Siuslaw
Harrisburg
DONE 12/13 Fri 3:00 pm Jefferson Wrestling Invitational (Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon)
Creswell, Jefferson, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Jefferson
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Central Linn (Central Linn)
Central Linn, Elmira / Crow, Harrisburg, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Rainier, Toledo, Willamette
Central Linn
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am King of the Hill (Pleasant Hill)
Gervais, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Junction City Invite
Junction City, Newport, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, Sisters, South Medford
Junction City
DONE 1/14 Tue 6:00 pm Douglas double dual (Douglas High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Douglas, Pleasant Hill
Douglas
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/23 Thu 6:00 pm Special District Duals (Pleasant Hill High School)
Harrisburg, Pleasant Hill, Scio
Pleasant Hill
DONE 1/25 Sat TBD Willamette Invitational
Elmira / Crow, Gold Beach, Newport, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, South Eugene, Springfield, Sutherlin, Willamette
Willamette
DONE 1/30 Thu 6:00 pm Special District Duals
Cascade Christian, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/5 Wed 5:00 pm Special District Dual (Creswell High School)
Creswell, Pleasant Hill, Santiam Christian, South Umpqua
Creswell
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S 4:00 pm 3A-Special District 3 (Umpqua Community College)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Creswell, Douglas, Harrisburg, Pleasant Hill, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Brazen Ellis 9
Charles Conrad 10
Dylan Shafor 10
Gavin Hoellrich 9
Grant Hardy 12
Isabelle Rodolf 11
Jackson O 9
Jackson O'Connor 10
Jasmine Duckworth 11
John Granas 10
Kellen Parrish 11
Marc Griffiths 9
Morgan Ellis 12
Preston Nibblett 11
Riley Brown 10
Rowan Von Ortloff 12
Samuel Baker 12
Skylar Peters 10
Tanner Linn 10