Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Access_728x90.png Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Philomath Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Asst. Coaches
James Kohn, Jeremy French
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
SCHD 12/11 Wed 4:00 pm Hank Schmidlin Invitational (Banks High School)
Banks, Douglas, Estacada, Gladstone, Philomath, Vernonia
Banks
SCHD 12/21 Sat 9:00 am Molalla Mayhem (Molalla High School)
Astoria, Estacada, Gladstone, Molalla, Philomath, Rainier, Stayton, Battleground (WA)
Molalla
SCHD 1/4 Sat 10:00 am King of the Hill
Douglas, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill
SCHD 1/10 Fri TBD Philomath 4-Way (Philomath High School)
Central, Philomath
Philomath
SCHD 1/15 Wed 6:00 pm Junction City vs. Philomath Dual WRE Meet (Philomath High School)
Philomath
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/24 Fri 10:00 am Mid Valley Classic (South Albany)
Central, Churchill, Harrisburg, McNary, North Marion, Philomath, Scappoose, South Albany, Southridge
South Albany
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira, Glide, Gold Beach, Harrisburg, Henley, Jefferson, Klamath Union, Lakeridge, Lost River, Madras, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Scappoose, Sheridan, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Elmira vs. Philomath Dual WRE Match (Philomath High School)
Philomath
SCHD 2/6 Thu TBD OWC Duals
Cascade, Newport, Philomath, Siuslaw, Stayton
Newport
SCHD 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD OSAA Southern Div. Girls State Regional
Cottage Grove, Philomath, Siuslaw, South Medford, Sutherlin, Thurston
Thurston
SCHD 2/13 Thu 6:00 pm Philomath vs. Siuslaw Dual WRE Meet (Siuslaw High School, Florence)
Siuslaw
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found