Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OnPoint_Home_160x600.png Ad

Philomath / Alsea Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Troy Woosley
Asst. Coaches
James Kohn, Jeremy Smith, Jeremy French
Managers
Alex Tipsword, Trinity Albers
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath / Alsea, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
DONE 12/11 Wed 4:00 pm Hank Schmidlin Invitational (Banks High School)
Banks, Douglas, Estacada, Gladstone, Philomath / Alsea, Vernonia
Banks
DONE 12/21 Sat 9:00 am Molalla Mayhem (Molalla High School)
Astoria, Estacada, Gladstone, Molalla, Philomath / Alsea, Rainier, Stayton, Battleground (WA)
Molalla
DONE 12/28 Sat 10:00 am Benton County Championships (Corvallis High School)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Philomath / Alsea, Santiam Christian
Corvallis
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am King of the Hill (Pleasant Hill)
Gervais, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill
DONE 1/10 Fri 6:00 pm Central vs. Philomath / Alsea Dual WRE Meet (Philomath High School)
Philomath / Alsea
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Screaming Eagle (Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village)
Amity, Colton, Corvallis, Dayton, Philomath / Alsea, Rainier, Santiam Christian
Santiam Christian
DONE 1/15 Wed 6:00 pm Junction City vs. Philomath Dual WRE Meet (Philomath High School)
Philomath / Alsea
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/24 Fri 10:00 am Mid Valley Classic (Philomath High School)
Central, Churchill, Harrisburg, McNary, Philomath / Alsea, South Albany, Southridge, West Linn
South Albany
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Elmira vs. Philomath Dual WRE Match (Philomath High School)
Philomath / Alsea
DONE 2/6 Thu 12:00 pm OWC Duals (Newport)
Cascade, Newport, Philomath / Alsea, Siuslaw, Stayton
Newport
DONE 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD OSAA Southern Div. Girls State Regional
Bend, Cottage Grove, Eagle Point, Lost River, Philomath / Alsea, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, Summit, Sutherlin, Taft, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 2/13 Thu 6:00 pm Philomath vs. Siuslaw Dual WRE Meet (Siuslaw High School, Florence)
Siuslaw
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Benjamin Hernandez 9
Blake Niemann 10
Caleb Blackburn 9
Chase Ringwald 9
Connar Kohn 11
Cooper Latz 12
David Griffith 9
David Hunter-Godard 9
Enoch Aparicio 10
Isaac Harris 9
Issiah Blackburn 11
Jacob Williams 10
Joseph Choi 10
Reynece Ryan 10