Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Home_243x60.png Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

North Salem Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Andrew Pickett
Asst. Coaches
Daniel Angulo, Garth Lund, Ivan Wagner, Jay Kaltenbach, Ramon Chacon, Ruben Carlos
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Wed 7:00 pm North Salem vs. South Salem Dual WRE Meet
South Salem
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Lebanon 3-way (Lebanon)
Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton
Lebanon
DONE 1/10 Fri 7:00 pm North Salem vs. Sprague Dual WRE Meet (Sprague HS)
Sprague
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:00 am Bob Beisell Dual Meet Tournament
Beaverton, Century, Forest Grove, Jefferson, Portland, North Salem, Putnam, Roosevelt, The Dalles / Dufur
Forest Grove
DONE 1/15 Wed 4:00 pm 4-Way League Dual (South Albany)
North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
DONE 1/30 Thu 4:00 pm MWC Meet
Central, Dallas, North Salem, Silverton
Silverton
DONE 1/31 Fri 7:00 pm North Salem vs. McNary Dual WRE Match (McNary)
McNary
DONE 2/6 Thu 4:00 pm MWC League Meet
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, North Salem, Silverton
Silverton
DONE 2/13 Thu 4:00 pm MWC 3-Way (Lebanon)
Lebanon, North Salem
Lebanon
DONE 2/21 Fri 11:00 am Districts (Salem Armory)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
DONE 2/22 Sat 10:00 am Districts (Salem Armory)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found