Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
NSP Ad

North Medford Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Abram Haddon
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
SCHD 1/4 Sat 10:00 am EPHS Wrestling Invitational (Eagle Point)
Ashland, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Myrtle Point, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, South Umpqua, Del Norte (CA)
Eagle Point
SCHD 1/9 Thu 6:00 pm 3 Way North Medford and South Eugene
North Medford, Sheldon, South Eugene
Sheldon
SCHD 1/16 Thu 7:00 pm Grants Pass vs. North Medford Dual WRE Meet
North Medford
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm North Medford vs. South Medford Dual WRE Meet
South Medford
SCHD 1/25 Sat 8:00 am Rogue Valley Championships (North Medford High School)
Eagle Point, North Medford, Rogue River, South Medford
North Medford
SCHD 1/29 Wed 7:00 pm North Medford vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet (Crater High School)
Crater
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Thurston
Liberty
SCHD 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm North Medford vs. Roseburg Dual WRE Meet
Roseburg
SCHD 2/14 - 2/15 F/S 11:00 am SWC Districts
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
South Medford
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found