Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL4_728x90.jpg Ad
Moda Health Ad

North Medford Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Abram Haddon
Asst. Coach
Jason Gutches
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Sherwood, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Lost River, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am EPHS Wrestling Invitational (Eagle Point)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Junction City, Klamath Union, Myrtle Point, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Del Norte (CA)
Eagle Point
DONE 1/9 Thu 6:00 pm 3 Way North Medford and South Eugene (South Eugene HS)
North Medford, Sheldon, South Eugene
South Eugene
DONE 1/15 Wed 7:00 pm Grants Pass vs. North Medford Dual WRE Match (North Medford)
North Medford
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/22 Wed 7:00 pm North Medford vs. South Medford Dual WRE Match (South Medford)
South Medford
DONE 1/25 Sat 8:00 am Rogue Valley Championships (North Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Coquille, Eagle Point, North Medford, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Medford, South Umpqua
North Medford
DONE 1/29 Wed 7:00 pm North Medford vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet (Crater High School)
Crater
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Liberty
DONE 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm North Medford vs. Roseburg Dual WRE Meet
Roseburg
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S 11:00 am SWC Districts
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
South Medford
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Aiden Stone 9
Alex Silva 11
Alyx Cameron 11
Atreaue Roe 10
Austin Matthews 9
Brett Rucker 11
Cole Zoller 12
Connor McDougell 10
Dakota Alewine 11
David Fuiava 9
Eliud Ansaldo 12
Enrique Jaime 12
Estella Gutches 9
Ethan Miller 12
Evan Reyes 9
Griffin Gutches 11
Hudson Greisen 9
Isabella Gutches-Waite 9
Issac Pangarungan 9
Jabbar Franklin 10
Jace Garibay 10
Jacob Johnson 10
Jarred Brand 10
Jeremiah Jackson 11
Kaden Baker 9
Lily McMahon 9
Matt Bryant 12
Noah Allen 10
Oliver Studebaker 9
Oscar Lepe-Valencia 12
Peter Koenig 9
Robbie Caster 9
Robert Doshier 10
Rocio Perez Llanes 9
Sam Miller 10
Tanner Gaoiran 11
Tryton Gaoiran 12
Wesley Parks 9
Will Anderson 10
Xzylaman Mewborn 9




No Team Photo Found