Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
OnPoint_COVID-19_728x90.png Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

McMinnville Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jordan Barich
Asst. Coaches
Chris Starr, Jeremy Wilson, Joel Kamph, Mark Hesedahl, Micah Houston
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Sherwood, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
DONE 12/11 Wed 7:00 pm Liberty vs. McMinnville Dual WRE Meet
McMinnville
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 11:00 am Rose City Championships
Aloha, Cascade, Cleveland, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, Silverton, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany, Westview, Wilsonville
Westview
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD North West Dual Meet Championships
Cascade, Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Dallas, Junction City, McMinnville, Redmond, Silverton, South Albany, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 1/4 Sat TBD Mcminnville Invitational (McMinnville HS)
Amity, McMinnville, Tillamook
McMinnville
DONE 1/4 Sat TBD McMinnville (McMinnville High School)
Barlow, Beaverton, Churchill, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Sheldon
McMinnville
DONE 1/4 Sat 9:00 am South Salem vs. McMinnville Dual WRE Meet (McMinnville High School)
McMinnville
DONE 1/7 Tue 4:00 pm Novice Tournament
Aloha, Century, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Scappoose, St. Helens
Forest Grove
DONE 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Century vs. McMinnville Dual WRE Meet
McMinnville
DONE 1/10 Fri TBD Westview Invitational
McMinnville, West Albany, Westview
Westview
DONE 1/15 Wed 7:00 pm McMinnville vs. Newberg Dual WRE Meet
Newberg
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Glencoe vs. McMinnville Dual WRE Meet
McMinnville
DONE 1/25 Sat TBD Tualatin Tournament
Glencoe, McMinnville, Reynolds, Silverton, Tualatin, Wilsonville
Tualatin
DONE 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm McMinnville vs. Sherwood Dual WRE Meet
Sherwood
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Benson, Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Scappoose, Woodburn
Clackamas
DONE 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm McMinnville vs. Forest Grove Dual WRE Meet
Forest Grove
DONE 2/14 Fri TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
DONE 2/19 Wed TBD JV/Novice District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Glencoe
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Adyn Mueller 9
Andrew Lawrence-Freeman 12
Brandon Birney 9
Bryan Everett 12
Caleb Facchini 9
Cameron Anderson 9
Carson Webber-Toney 9
Christopher Dillworth 10
Daniel Blair 9
Dominik Miller 11
Ethan Zook 10
Flavio Conte 12
Gavin Rosenberry 10
Jacob Barnes 11
Jacob Preston 9
Jayson Jarvis 12
Jesse Jones-Nguyen 9
Jonathon Loeza 12
Kale Levanger 9
Kristian Frack 11
Lennin Thaanum-Dean 11
Liam Robinson 11
Lucien Lefebvre 10
Max Vander Meide 9
Mickey Johnson 9
Ryan Bell 11
Rylee Charter 10
Sebastian Barringer 9
Sergio Palmomar 12
Thomas Bates 10
Thomas Brown 12
Tony Johnson 11
Tyler Martino 9