Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

Mazama Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Matt Penrod
Asst. Coaches
Brian Loder, Joshua Cox, Steve Woodwick, Tod Bankston
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Klamath Falls Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/4 Wed 5:30 am Novice Tournament (Mazama High School)
Mazama
Mazama
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:30 am Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Mazama, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua
Hidden Valley
SCHD 12/11 Wed 5:00 pm Mazama vs. Lakeview Dual WRE Meet (Lakeview HS)
Lakeview
SCHD 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 12:00 pm Culver Invitational (Culver High School)
Culver, Glide, La Pine, Mazama, Ridgeview
Culver
SCHD 12/21 Sat 10:00 am GP Ladies Division (Grants Pass)
Grants Pass, Mazama
Grants Pass
SCHD 12/27 Fri 10:00 am Sierra Nevada Classic (Reno Nevada)
Mazama, reno (undefined)
reno (NV)
SCHD 1/4 Sat 10:00 am Bend Invite
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Mazama, Sisters, Siuslaw, Willamette
Bend
SCHD 1/9 Thu TBD 3 way (Sweet Home HS)
Elmira, Mazama, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
SCHD 1/11 Sat 10:00 am High Desert Classic Wrestling Tournament (Mazama High School)
Cascade Christian, Crane, Hidden Valley, Mazama
Mazama
SCHD 1/15 Wed TBD Skyline Duals (Hidden Valley High School)
Hidden Valley, Mazama
Hidden Valley
SCHD 1/16 Thu 6:00 pm Clash before the Classic (Crook County High School)
Crook County, Mazama, Molalla
Crook County
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/18 Sat 10:00 am Bonanza Invite ladies (Bonanza H.S.)
Bonanza, Mazama
Bonanza
SCHD 1/30 Thu TBD Basins Best (Henley High School)
Henley, Mazama
Henley
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Jefferson, Klamath Union, Lakeridge, Lost River, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Scappoose, Sheridan, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/5 Wed TBD Skyline Duals (Klamath Union HS)
Klamath Union, Mazama
Klamath Union
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found