Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-728x90_F.jpg Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-160x600_F.jpg Ad

Mazama Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Matt Penrod
Asst. Coaches
Brian Loder, Joshua Cox, Steve Woodwick, Tod Bankston
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Klamath Falls Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Wed 5:30 am Novice Tournament (Mazama High School)
Chiloquin, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama
Mazama
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:30 am Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/11 Wed 5:00 pm Mazama vs. Lakeview Dual WRE Meet (Lakeview HS)
Lakeview
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 12:00 pm Culver Invitational (Culver High School)
Culver, Glide, Gold Beach, La Pine, Madras, Mazama, North Lake, Ridgeview
Culver
DONE 12/21 Sat 10:00 am GP Ladies Division (Grants Pass)
Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Mazama
Grants Pass
DONE 12/27 Fri 10:00 am Sierra Nevada Classic (Reno Nevada)
Mazama, reno (undefined)
reno (NV)
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am Bend Invite
Bend, Crane, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama, Sisters, Siuslaw, Willamette
Bend
DONE 1/9 Thu 5:00 pm 3 way (Sweet Home HS)
Elmira / Crow, Mazama, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:00 am High Desert Classic Wrestling Tournament (Mazama High School)
Cascade Christian, Chiloquin, Crane, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama
Mazama
DONE 1/16 Thu 6:00 pm Clash before the Classic (Crook County High School)
Crook County, Mazama, Molalla
Crook County
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/18 Sat 10:00 am Bonanza Invitational (Bonanza H.S.)
Bonanza, Chiloquin, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama
Bonanza
DONE 1/30 Thu TBD Basins Best (Henley High School)
Henley, Mazama
Henley
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/5 Wed 5:00 pm Skyline Duals (Hidden Valley High School)
Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, Phoenix
Hidden Valley
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found