Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Home_243x60.png Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Liberty Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eric Givens
Asst. Coach
Derick Shoda
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Sherwood, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
DONE 12/11 Wed 7:00 pm Liberty vs. McMinnville Dual WRE Meet
McMinnville
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Glencoe vs. Liberty Dual WRE Meet
Liberty
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/7 Tue 4:00 pm Novice Tournament
Aloha, Century, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Scappoose, St. Helens
Forest Grove
DONE 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Liberty vs. Sherwood Dual WRE Meet
Sherwood
DONE 1/10 - 1/11 F/S 1:30 pm Kelso (Kelso High School)
Liberty, Kelso (undefined)
Kelso (WA)
DONE 1/11 Sat 8:00 am Southridge Invitational (Southridge High School)
Central, Liberty, Lincoln, Reynolds, Southridge, West Salem, Woodburn
Southridge
DONE 1/16 Thu 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Liberty Dual WRE Meet
Liberty
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Tigard InvitationalTBD
Beaverton, Liberty, Madison, Springfield, St. Helens, Tigard, Wilsonville
Tigard
DONE 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Century vs. Liberty Dual WRE Meet
Liberty
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Liberty
DONE 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm Liberty vs. Newberg Dual WRE Meet
Newberg
DONE 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD Girls Special District Tournament (Century High School)
Centennial, Century, Liberty, Scappoose, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Century
DONE 2/14 Fri TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
DONE 2/19 Wed TBD JV/Novice District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Glencoe
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found