Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Access_160X600.png Ad

Liberty Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eric Givens
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
SCHD 12/11 Wed 7:00 pm Liberty vs. McMinnville Dual WRE Meet
McMinnville
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Glencoe vs. Liberty Dual WRE Meet
Liberty
SCHD 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
SCHD 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
SCHD 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Liberty vs. Sherwood Dual WRE Meet
Sherwood
SCHD 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Brunner Invitational (Dallas High School)
Dallas, Liberty, Willamina / Falls City
Dallas
SCHD 1/16 Thu 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Liberty Dual WRE Meet
Liberty
SCHD 1/18 Sat TBD Tigard InvitationalTBD
Beaverton, Liberty, St. Helens, Tigard, Wilsonville
Tigard
SCHD 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Century vs. Liberty Dual WRE Meet
Liberty
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Thurston
Liberty
SCHD 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm Liberty vs. Newberg Dual WRE Meet
Newberg
SCHD 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD Girls Special District Tournament
Liberty, Wilsonville
Liberty
SCHD 2/14 Fri TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
SCHD 2/15 Sat TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
SCHD 2/19 Wed TBD JV/Novice District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Glencoe
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found