Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Lebanon Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mike Cox
Asst. Coaches
Austin Kleint, Craig Trask, Daniel Aranda, Daniel Bilaniv, Garrett Urrutia, Grant Gerstner, Lucas Mondragon, Mark Trask
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 11/21 Thu 6:00 pm Lebanon vs. Lebanon Dual WRE Meet (Red/White Scrimmage/Lebanon High School)
Lebanon
DONE 12/4 Wed 4:00 pm Weisbrodt Invitational (Lebanon)
Lebanon, South Albany, Sweet Home, Tigard, Woodburn
Lebanon
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath / Alsea, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
DONE 12/12 Thu 4:00 pm West Albany 3-way
Lebanon, North Eugene, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 11:00 am Rose City Championships
Aloha, Cascade, Cleveland, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, Silverton, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany, Westview, Wilsonville
Westview
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Lebanon 3-way (Lebanon)
Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton
Lebanon
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 12/27 - 12/28 F/S TBD Sierra Nevada Classic
Lebanon, Reno (undefined)
Reno (NV)
DONE 1/3 Fri TBD Linn County Wrestling Championships
Harrisburg, Lebanon, South Albany, Sweet Home, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 1/8 Wed 4:00 pm Novice Meet (Lebanon High School)
Dallas, Lebanon
Lebanon
DONE 1/10 Fri 4:00 pm Earl Gillis Invitational (Newberg)
Cleveland, David Douglas, Lebanon, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Newberg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Newberg
DONE 1/15 Wed 4:00 pm Lebanon 3-way (Lebanon)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Lebanon
Lebanon
DONE 1/17 Fri 11:00 am Laura Gillott Keller Williams Tourney (Lebanon)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Junction City, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, South Salem, Stayton
Lebanon
DONE 1/22 Wed 4:00 pm Novice Meet
Corvallis, Lebanon
Corvallis
DONE 1/23 Thu TBD Crater Tournament
Crater, Dallas, Eagle Point, Lebanon
Crater
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Liberty
DONE 2/6 Thu 4:00 pm Central 3-way
Central, Lebanon
Central
DONE 2/13 Thu 4:00 pm MWC 3-Way (Lebanon)
Lebanon, North Salem
Lebanon
DONE 2/21 Fri 11:00 am Districts (Salem Armory)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
DONE 2/22 Sat 10:00 am Districts (Salem Armory)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Andreus Smith 9
Andy Vandetta 11
Austin Dalton 10
Austin Loveall 9
Brayden Burton 10
Clayton Eilers 9
Damien Rash 12
Darius Freeman 9
Isaac Reid 9
Jackson Shanks 9
Jacob Jimenez 11
Jeb Shilts 10
Josue Nunez 11
Justus Freeman 11
Landon Carver 9
Pablo Gonzalez-Solis 9
Rafael Ramos 11
Ryan Sparks 12
Tanner Wallace 10
Thaddeus Flores 12
Tucker Drummond 12




No Team Photo Found