Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
Social Media Ad

Lebanon Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mike Cox
Asst. Coaches
Austin Kleint, Craig Trask, Daniel Aranda, Garrett Urrutia, Grant Gerstner, Jared Gazeley, Lucas Mondragon, Mark Trask
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 11/21 Thu 6:00 pm Lebanon vs. Lebanon Dual WRE Meet (Red/White Scrimmage/Lebanon High School)
Lebanon
SCHD 12/4 Wed 4:00 pm Weisbrodt Invitational (Lebanon)
Lebanon, South Albany, Sweet Home, Tigard, Woodburn
Lebanon
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
SCHD 12/12 Thu 4:00 pm West Albany 3-way
Lebanon, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
SCHD 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 11:00 am Rose City Championships
Aloha, Cascade, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, Silverton, Thurston, West Albany, Westview, Wilsonville
Westview
SCHD 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Lebanon 3-way (Lebanon)
Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton
Lebanon
SCHD 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
SCHD 12/27 - 12/28 F/S TBD Sierra Nevada Classic
Lebanon, Reno (undefined)
Reno (NV)
SCHD 1/3 Fri TBD Linn County Wrestling Championships
Harrisburg, Lebanon, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
SCHD 1/10 Fri 4:00 pm Earl Gillis Invitational (Newberg)
Cleveland, David Douglas, Lebanon, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Newberg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Newberg
SCHD 1/15 Wed 4:00 pm Lebanon 3-way (Lebanon)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Lebanon
Lebanon
SCHD 1/17 Fri 11:00 am Laura Gillott Keller Williams Tourney (Lebanon)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Junction City, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, South Salem, Stayton
Lebanon
SCHD 1/23 Thu TBD Crater Tournament
Crater, Dallas, Lebanon, Redmond
Crater
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Thurston
Liberty
SCHD 2/6 Thu 4:00 pm Central 3-way
Central, Lebanon
Central
SCHD 2/12 Wed 6:00 pm Lebanon vs. Thurston Dual WRE Match (Thurston/Endowment)
Thurston
SCHD 2/21 Fri TBD Districts (South Albany)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
SCHD 2/22 Sat TBD Districts (South Albany)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found