Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
Jostens Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Illinois Valley Wrestling Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Zach Pagnotta
Asst. Coach
Jay Miller
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2019-20)
League
2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/5 Thu 6:00 pm Illinois Valley vs. Brookings-Harbor Dual WRE Meet
Brookings-Harbor
DONE 12/6 Fri 9:00 am Harry Mondale Memorial Tournament (Phoenix High School)
Cascade Christian, Illinois Valley, Lost River, North Valley, Phoenix, South Medford
Phoenix
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:30 am Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/11 Wed 5:00 pm 3-way Match @ Hidden Valley (Hidden Valley High School)
Ashland, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 9:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff (Grants Pass High School)
Illinois Valley
Grants Pass
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am EPHS Wrestling Invitational (Eagle Point)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Junction City, Klamath Union, Myrtle Point, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Del Norte (CA)
Eagle Point
DONE 1/8 Wed TBD 3-way Match @ Ashland (Ashland High School)
Ashland, Henley, Illinois Valley
Ashland
DONE 1/11 Sat 7:00 am The Rumble On The Rogue (Rogue River HS)
Brookings-Harbor, Eagle Point, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Phoenix, Rogue River
Rogue River
SCHD 2/1 Sat 7:00 am Beach Bash Wrestling Tournament (Gold Beach High School)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Douglas, Glendale, Glide, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Lake, Phoenix, Reedsport, Riddle / Days Creek
Gold Beach
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Austin Sherier 12
Ebyn Lindsey 9
Edward Podoll 9
Isaac Buckmaster 11
Isaac Wolf 12
Juliette Wolf 10
Justice Cook 10
Manuel Mendes 11
Marcus Mendes 9
Nathan Lupan 9
Ryon Martinho 9
Skyler Wylie 10
Tristin Konrad 11




No Team Photo Found