Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
Moda Health Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Hood River Valley Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tony Rolen
Asst. Coaches
Brad Keely, Lynn Miller
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/11 Wed 7:00 pm Hood River Valley vs. Hillsboro Dual WRE Meet
Hillsboro
SCHD 12/13 Fri TBD Hood River Womens Tournament (Hood River)
Centennial, Hood River Valley
Hood River Valley
SCHD 12/14 Sat 9:00 am Bruin Interstate Invitatational
Hood River Valley, Putnam, Columbia (White Salmon) (undefined)
Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
SCHD 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Woodburn Team Duals (Woodburn)
Hood River Valley, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Woodburn
Woodburn
SCHD 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
SCHD 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
SCHD 1/7 Tue 7:00 pm Hood River Valley vs. Madras Dual WRE Meet (Madras)
Madras
SCHD 1/9 Thu 4:00 pm HRV, Culver & Stevenson Duals
Culver, Hood River Valley
Hood River Valley
SCHD 1/13 Mon 2:00 pm Japanese Cultural Exchange Team (Other) vs. Hood River Valley Dual WRE Meet
Hood River Valley
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lincoln, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn
Redmond
SCHD 1/21 Tue 7:00 pm Pendleton vs. Hood River Valley Dual WRE Meet (Hood River Valley High School)
Hood River Valley
SCHD 1/24 Fri 7:00 pm Bend vs. Hood River Valley Dual WRE Meet
Hood River Valley
SCHD 1/25 Sat 9:30 am Hood River Elks Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley)
Barlow, Bend, Centennial, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Hood River Valley, Mountain View, Riverside, The Dalles / Dufur, Thurston, Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
Hood River Valley
SCHD 1/31 Fri 7:00 pm Hood River Valley vs. The Dalles / Dufur Dual WRE Meet
The Dalles / Dufur
SCHD 2/6 Thu 5:00 pm Oregon City Duals
Hood River Valley, Oregon City
Oregon City
SCHD 2/8 Sat 9:30 am Madras Invite
Hood River Valley, Madras, Sisters, Wilsonville
Madras
SCHD 2/22 Sat 9:00 am IMC Conference Championships (5A District 4)
Crook County, Hood River Valley, Pendleton, Redmond, Ridgeview, The Dalles / Dufur
Redmond
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found