Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Auto_728x90.png Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Hood River Valley Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tony Rolen
Asst. Coaches
Brad Keely, Chas Peterson, Jim Donnelly, Lynn Miller
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/11 Wed 7:00 pm Hood River Valley vs. Hillsboro Dual WRE Meet
Hillsboro
DONE 12/13 Fri TBD Hood River Womens Tournament (Hood River)
Centennial, Hood River Valley
Hood River Valley
DONE 12/14 Sat 9:00 am Bruin Interstate Invitatational
Hood River Valley, Putnam, Columbia (White Salmon) (undefined)
Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Woodburn Team Duals (Woodburn)
Centennial, Hood River Valley, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Woodburn
Woodburn
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/7 Tue 5:00 pm Hood River Valley vs. Madras Dual WRE Match (Madras)
Madras
DONE 1/9 Thu 4:00 pm HRV, Culver & Stevenson Duals
Culver, Hood River Valley
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/13 Mon 2:00 pm Japanese Cultural Exchange Team (Other) vs. Hood River Valley Dual WRE Meet
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/13 Mon 4:30 pm Hood River Valley HS Frosh/Novice Tournament
Centennial, Hood River Valley
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/21 Tue 7:00 pm Pendleton vs. Hood River Valley Dual WRE Meet (Hood River Valley High School)
Hood River Valley
SCHD 1/24 Fri 7:00 pm Bend vs. Hood River Valley Dual WRE Meet
Hood River Valley
SCHD 1/25 Sat 9:30 am Hood River Elks Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley)
Barlow, Bend, Centennial, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Grant Union, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Mountain View, Riverside, Scappoose, The Dalles / Dufur, Thurston, Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
Hood River Valley
SCHD 1/31 Fri 7:00 pm Hood River Valley vs. The Dalles / Dufur Dual WRE Meet
The Dalles / Dufur
SCHD 2/6 Thu 5:00 pm Oregon City Duals
Hood River Valley, Oregon City
Oregon City
SCHD 2/8 Sat 9:30 am Madras Invite
Hood River Valley, Madras, Molalla, Sisters, Wilsonville
Madras
SCHD 2/22 Sat 8:00 am IMC Conference Championships (5A District 4) (Ridgeview High School)
Crook County, Hood River Valley, Pendleton, Redmond, Ridgeview
Ridgeview
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.