Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
OnPoint2020_Winter All-State_160x600.jpg Ad

Grants Pass Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ben Coulter
Asst. Coaches
Dan Coulter, Tanner Marval, Tim Fry
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:30 am Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/12 Thu 7:00 pm Crater vs. Grants Pass Dual WRE Meet
Grants Pass
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Eagle Point vs. Grants Pass Dual WRE Match (Grants Pass)
Grants Pass
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Lost River, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
DONE 12/21 Sat 10:00 am GP Ladies Division (Grants Pass)
Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Mazama
Grants Pass
DONE 1/9 Thu TBD Grants Pass vs. Willamette Dual WRE Meet (Willamette High School)
Willamette
DONE 1/15 Wed 7:00 pm Grants Pass vs. North Medford Dual WRE Match (North Medford)
North Medford
DONE 1/17 Fri 11:00 am Laura Gillott Keller Williams Tourney (Lebanon)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Junction City, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, South Salem, Stayton
Lebanon
DONE 1/23 Thu 5:45 pm 3 Way Grants Pass and South Eugene
Grants Pass, Sheldon, South Eugene
Grants Pass
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Roseburg vs. Grants Pass Dual WRE Meet
Grants Pass
DONE 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm South Medford vs. Grants Pass Dual WRE Meet
Grants Pass
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S 11:00 am SWC Districts
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
South Medford
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Aaron Purcella 11
Abe Selvas 10
Abrahm Knight 9
Alex Mersino 10
Alexander Barbian 10
Andrew Greenwood 12
Ayden Jackson 9
Ben Deatherage 10
Brady Hull 9
Braeden Lesina 10
Brent Perry 10
Caleb Altheide 9
Cameron McCallum 10
Casey Morton 9
Chance Maude 10
Chandler Hacker 12
Christian Dara 9
Christopher Kelley 10
Colin Meives 10
Daniel Perez 11
Daniel Salazar 11
David Ruiz 11
Dawson Parde 10
Devin Morris 9
Diego Chavez 10
Donovin Zink 10
Dredan Myers 10
Elliot Harris 11
Emily Calile 10
Francisco Melchor 10
Gavin Johnston 10
Gavin Page 9
Hayden Johnson 9
Hayden Lackey 11
Isabeau Redlinger 10
Isaiah Barella 10
Jacob J Moss 10
Jacob Morin 9
Jared Flores 10
Jayden Brown 11
JC Cranmer 10
JJ Watts 12
Johnathan Rosa 12
Jon Pearson 10
Jonathan Maravilla 10
Josef Miner 11
Kai Johnson 12
Kaleb Davis 10
Kalvin Diaz 10
Kayden Kennedy 12
Kobe Johnson 10
Kyle Bautista 11
Liam Bucknell 10
Logan Burden 11
Lylia Grissom 10
Martin Rodriguez-Cano 10
Mason Fisher 10
Micheal Kelly 10
Morgan Edwards 9
Nicolas Ramirez 9
Nikolas Bucan 10
Owen Townes 10
Parker Jarvis 9
Parker Kelley 10
Paul Houk 9
Robert Miner 10
Ryan Johnston 10
Ryan Freed 11
Samantha Dara 12
Samantha Malarkey 9
Samuel Pinon 12
Shawn Dirks 9
Soren Thorsen 12
Tagge Fry 9
Tiana Gilliland 11
Tyra Boyum 9
Tyra Boyum 9
Wyatt Black 10
Yahir Gonzalez 11
Zander Mustafa 9