Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

Forest Grove Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Guy Takahashi
Asst. Coaches
Dale Christopherson, Doug Meeuwsen, Jeremy Glover, Tanner Morris, Timothy Vandehey, Todd Knutson , Tom Siciliano, Tommy Siciliano
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri TBD Tillamook Smoker Invitational
Dayton, Forest Grove, Molalla, Newport, St. Helens, Taft, Tillamook
Tillamook
DONE 12/11 Wed 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Scappoose Dual WRE Meet
Scappoose
DONE 12/11 Wed 7:00 pm Newberg vs. Forest Grove Dual WRE Meet
Forest Grove
DONE 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Century Dual WRE Meet
Century
DONE 12/20 Fri 3:00 pm Tim Patrick Invitational (Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts)
Benson, Corvallis, Forest Grove, Harrisburg, Madison, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Mountainside, Parkrose, Roosevelt, Southridge
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/7 Tue 4:00 pm Novice Tournament
Aloha, Century, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Scappoose, St. Helens
Forest Grove
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:00 am Bob Beisell Dual Meet Tournament
Beaverton, Century, Forest Grove, Jefferson, Portland, North Salem, Putnam, Roosevelt, The Dalles / Dufur
Forest Grove
DONE 1/16 Thu 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Liberty Dual WRE Meet
Liberty
DONE 1/17 Fri 11:00 am Laura Gillott Keller Williams Tourney (Lebanon)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Junction City, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, South Salem, Stayton
Lebanon
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Sherwood vs. Forest Grove Dual WRE Meet
Forest Grove
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:30 am Hood River Elks Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley)
Barlow, Bend, Centennial, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Grant Union, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Mountain View, Riverside, Scappoose, The Dalles / Dufur, Thurston, Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Glencoe Dual WRE Meet
Glencoe
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Benson, Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Scappoose, Woodburn
Clackamas
DONE 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm McMinnville vs. Forest Grove Dual WRE Meet
Forest Grove
DONE 2/8 Sat 10:00 am Silverton Dual Meet Tournament (Silverton)
Aloha, Dallas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Ridgeview, Silverton, West Albany
Silverton
DONE 2/14 Fri TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
DONE 2/19 Wed TBD JV/Novice District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Glencoe
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found