Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Forest Grove Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Guy Takahashi
Asst. Coaches
Dale Christopherson, Doug Meeuwsen, Jeremy Glover, Tanner Morris, Timothy Vandehey, Todd Knutson , Tom Siciliano, Tommy Siciliano
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/6 Fri TBD Tillamook Smoker Invitational
Dayton, Forest Grove, Molalla, St. Helens, Taft, Tillamook
Tillamook
SCHD 12/11 Wed 7:00 pm Newberg vs. Forest Grove Dual WRE Meet
Forest Grove
SCHD 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Century Dual WRE Meet
Century
SCHD 12/20 Fri TBD Tim Patrick Invitational
Forest Grove, Harrisburg, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
SCHD 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
SCHD 1/11 Sat 10:00 am Bob Beisell Dual Meet Tournament
Beaverton, Century, Forest Grove, Jefferson, Portland, North Salem, Putnam, Roosevelt, The Dalles / Dufur
Forest Grove
SCHD 1/16 Thu 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Liberty Dual WRE Meet
Liberty
SCHD 1/17 Fri 11:00 am Laura Gillott Keller Williams Tourney (Lebanon)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Junction City, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, South Salem, Stayton
Lebanon
SCHD 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Sherwood vs. Forest Grove Dual WRE Meet
Forest Grove
SCHD 1/25 Sat 9:30 am Hood River Elks Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley)
Barlow, Bend, Centennial, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Grant Union, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Mountain View, Riverside, Scappoose, The Dalles / Dufur, Thurston, Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
Hood River Valley
SCHD 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Glencoe Dual WRE Meet
Glencoe
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Woodburn
Clackamas
SCHD 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm McMinnville vs. Forest Grove Dual WRE Meet
Forest Grove
SCHD 2/8 Sat TBD Silverton Dual Meet Tournament
Aloha, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Ridgeview, Silverton, West Albany
Silverton
SCHD 2/14 Fri TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
SCHD 2/15 Sat TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
SCHD 2/19 Wed TBD JV/Novice District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Glencoe
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found