Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

Eagle Point Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kacey McNulty
Asst. Coaches
Brett McFall, Bryan O'Neil, Dan Soto, Evan Pogue, Matt Pride, Phillip Lopez, Vincent Gay
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/5 Thu 5:45 pm Eagle Point vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet
Crater
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:30 am Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua
Hidden Valley
SCHD 12/12 Thu 5:45 pm Phoenix vs. Eagle Point Dual WRE Meet
Eagle Point
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Parkrose, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Parkrose, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Eagle Point vs. Grants Pass Dual WRE Match (Grants Pass)
Grants Pass
SCHD 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
SCHD 1/4 Sat 10:00 am EPHS Wrestling Invitational (Eagle Point)
Ashland, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, Junction City, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, South Umpqua, Del Norte (CA)
Eagle Point
SCHD 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Kenny Cox Tournament
Churchill, Eagle Point, Harrisburg, Phoenix, Thurston
Churchill
SCHD 1/15 Wed 5:45 pm Crater vs. Eagle Point Dual WRE Match (Eagle Point)
Eagle Point
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/25 Sat 8:00 am Rogue Valley Championships (North Medford High School)
Eagle Point, North Medford, Rogue River, South Medford
North Medford
SCHD 1/27 Mon 4:00 pm Eagle Point Novice Meet
Eagle Point
Eagle Point
SCHD 1/29 Wed 5:45 pm Eagle Point vs. Thurston Dual WRE Meet
Thurston
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found