Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Douglas Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Randy Gunn
Asst. Coach
Nick Stenkamp
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Douglas Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat TBD Willie Wilkinson Memorial
Douglas, Glide, Reedsport, Riddle / Days Creek, Roseburg, Sutherlin
Glide
SCHD 12/11 Wed 4:00 pm Hank Schmidlin Invitational (Banks High School)
Banks, Douglas, Estacada, Gladstone, Philomath, Vernonia
Banks
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/21 Sat TBD Shamrock Invitational
Douglas, Riddle / Days Creek, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Riddle / Days Creek
SCHD 1/4 Sat 10:00 am King of the Hill
Douglas, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill
SCHD 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Cottage Grove, Douglas, Elmira, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
SCHD 1/14 Tue 6:00 pm Douglas double dual (Douglas High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Douglas, Pleasant Hill
Douglas
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Special District Duals
Douglas, Harrisburg, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
SCHD 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD 3A-Special District 3 (Umpqua Community College)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Douglas, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found