Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL19_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Home_728x90.png Ad
OnPoint_Home_160x600.png Ad

Dayton Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-2 PacWest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rob Henry
Asst. Coaches
Brian Wilson, Daniel Pownall, Tyler Sherman
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri TBD Tillamook Smoker Invitational
Dayton, Forest Grove, Molalla, Newport, St. Helens, Taft, Tillamook
Tillamook
DONE 12/14 Sat 8:00 am Central Linn Invite (Central Linn High School)
Central Linn, Dayton, Springfield
Central Linn
DONE 12/17 Tue 7:00 pm Dayton vs. North Marion Dual WRE Match (North Marion High School)
North Marion
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Lost River, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
DONE 12/27 Fri 7:00 am Sierra Nevada Classic (RENO)
Dayton, Reno (NV)
Reno (NV)
DONE 1/3 Fri TBD Gut Check (ShoWare Center, Kent, WA)
Dayton, Kent (undefined)
Kent (WA)
DONE 1/10 Fri 6:00 pm Riverside vs. Dayton Dual WRE Meet (Dayton High School)
Dayton
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Screaming Eagle (Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village)
Amity, Colton, Corvallis, Dayton, Philomath / Alsea, Rainier, Santiam Christian
Santiam Christian
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/21 Tue 6:00 pm Harrisburg vs. Dayton Dual WRE Match (Dayton High School - ENDOWMENT)
Dayton
DONE 1/24 Fri 9:00 am Todd Surmon Invitational (West Albany High School)
Beaverton, Canby, Corvallis, Dayton, Mountainside, Ridgeview, Stayton, West Albany, West Salem
West Albany
SCHD 1/29 Wed 3:00 pm 3A-SD2 League Meet #1 (Willamina High School)
Amity, Clatskanie, Dayton, Rainier, Taft, Warrenton, Willamina / Falls City, Yamhill-Carlton
Willamina / Falls City
SCHD 2/6 Thu 3:00 pm 3A-SD2 League Meet #2 (Rainier HS)
Amity, Clatskanie, Dayton, Rainier, Taft, Warrenton, Willamina / Falls City, Yamhill-Carlton
Rainier
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found