Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
2019_Fall All-State_160x600.jpg Ad

Dallas Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tony Olliff
Asst. Coaches
Andy Jackson, Austin Markee, Brandon Uri, David Lavier, John Jones, Josh Christenson, Mike Loughary, Rick Jordan, Triston Ringhouse, Walter Markee
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/6 Fri TBD McNary Tournament
Cleveland, Dallas, Glencoe, McNary, Roseburg
McNary
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
SCHD 12/12 Thu 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Corvallis High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas
Corvallis
SCHD 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 11:00 am Rose City Championships
Aloha, Cascade, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, Silverton, Thurston, West Albany, Westview, Wilsonville
Westview
SCHD 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Dallas High School)
Central, Dallas, South Albany, West Albany
Dallas
SCHD 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD North West Dual Meet Championships
Cascade, Centennial, Century, Dallas, Junction City, McMinnville, Redmond, Silverton, South Albany, Thurston, West Albany
West Albany
SCHD 12/27 - 12/28 F/S 11:00 am Pac Coast Invitational
Dallas, mt. view (WA)
mt. view (WA)
SCHD 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Brunner Invitational (Dallas High School)
Dallas, Liberty, Willamina / Falls City
Dallas
SCHD 1/16 Thu 6:00 pm Central vs. Dallas Dual WRE Meet
Dallas
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/23 Thu TBD Crater Tournament
Crater, Dallas, Lebanon, Redmond
Crater
SCHD 1/30 Thu 4:00 pm MWC Meet
Central, Dallas, North Salem, Silverton
Silverton
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Thurston
Liberty
SCHD 2/21 Fri TBD Districts (South Albany)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
SCHD 2/22 Sat TBD Districts (South Albany)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found