Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Crater Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Greg Haga
Asst. Coaches
Bill Walker, Chris Dearmon, John Bernhardt, Tyler Winner
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/5 Thu 5:45 pm Eagle Point vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet
Crater
SCHD 12/12 Thu 7:00 pm Crater vs. Grants Pass Dual WRE Meet
Grants Pass
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 1/15 Wed 5:45 pm Crater vs. Eagle Point Dual WRE Match (Eagle Point)
Eagle Point
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/23 Thu TBD Crater Tournament
Crater, Dallas, Lebanon, Redmond
Crater
SCHD 1/29 Wed 7:00 pm North Medford vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet (Crater High School)
Crater
SCHD 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Thurston vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet
Crater
SCHD 2/21 Fri TBD Midwestern League District Championship @ Thurston (Thurston High School)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Thurston, Willamette
Thurston
SCHD 2/22 Sat TBD Midwestern League District Championship @ Thurston (Thurston)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Thurston, Willamette
Thurston
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found