Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-234x60.jpg Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-728x90_F.jpg Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-160x600_F.jpg Ad

Crater Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Greg Haga
Asst. Coaches
CJ McKinnis, John Bernhardt, Mike Sandoe, Tyler Winner
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/5 Thu 5:45 pm Eagle Point vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet
Crater
DONE 12/12 Thu 7:00 pm Crater vs. Grants Pass Dual WRE Meet
Grants Pass
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 1/9 Thu 6:00 pm Springfield vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet (Crater)
Crater
DONE 1/15 Wed 5:45 pm Crater vs. Eagle Point Dual WRE Match (Eagle Point)
Eagle Point
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/23 Thu TBD Crater Tournament
Crater, Dallas, Eagle Point, Lebanon
Crater
DONE 1/29 Wed 7:00 pm North Medford vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet (Crater High School)
Crater
DONE 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Thurston vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet
Crater
DONE 2/21 Fri TBD Midwestern League District Championship @ Thurston (Thurston High School)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Thurston, Willamette
Thurston
DONE 2/22 Sat TBD Midwestern League District Championship @ Thurston (Thurston)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Thurston, Willamette
Thurston
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Angel Perez 11 152
Aric Adams 11 220
Ayden Tazioli 9 106
Colby Meek 10 145
Colton Bryant 11 126
Ethan Van Hook 11 170
Isaiah Mays 12 285
Jimmy Jordahl 10 195
Kabb Christensen 11 160
Kellen Kerrigan 11 138
Matthew Bolanos 10 132
Owen Burkhart 9 182
Ryan Hill 9 120
Ryan McCarty 10 113




No Team Photo Found