Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Centennial Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ehren Schneider
Asst. Coaches
Joe Steen, Jorge Fuentes, Justin Lee, Kyle Wirkuty, Michael McGuire, Roger Matthews, Steve Baker, Vern Olsen
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/5 Thu 6:30 pm Gresham vs. Centennial Dual WRE Match (Centennial)
Centennial
DONE 12/6 Fri TBD David Douglas Tournament
Aloha, Centennial, David Douglas, Parkrose
David Douglas
DONE 12/12 Thu TBD Centennial vs. Sandy Dual WRE Meet
Sandy
DONE 12/13 Fri TBD Hood River Womens Tournament (Hood River)
Centennial, Hood River Valley
Hood River Valley
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD McKay (McKay High School)
Beaverton, Centennial, Churchill, Corvallis, McKay, Stayton, West Albany
McKay
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Woodburn Team Duals (Woodburn)
Centennial, Hood River Valley, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Woodburn
Woodburn
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm NOVICE Tournament (Reynolds)
Centennial, Reynolds
Reynolds
DONE 12/19 Thu TBD Centennial vs. Clackamas Dual WRE Meet
Clackamas
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD North West Dual Meet Championships
Cascade, Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Dallas, Junction City, McMinnville, Redmond, Silverton, South Albany, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 12/28 Sat TBD Jefferson Girls Tournament (Jefferson, Portland)
Centennial, Jefferson, Portland
Jefferson, Portland
DONE 12/28 Sat 9:00 am Old Guys Tournament (Centennial)
Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Pendleton
Centennial
DONE 1/2 Thu TBD Clackamas Novice JV Tournament
Centennial, Clackamas, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Clackamas
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/9 Thu 6:30 pm Barlow vs. Centennial Dual WRE Match (Centennial)
Centennial
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Hilhi Invite (Hillsboro)
Banks, Centennial, Glencoe, Grant, Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Mountainside, Edmonds-Woodway (WA), Evergreen (WA)
Hillsboro
DONE 1/13 Mon 4:30 pm Hood River Valley HS Frosh/Novice Tournament
Centennial, Hood River Valley
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/15 Wed 6:30 pm David Douglas vs. Centennial Dual WRE Match (Centennial High School)
Centennial
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Sandy Girls Tournament
Centennial, McNary, Sandy, South Albany
Sandy
DONE 1/22 Wed TBD Novice Tournament
Barlow, Centennial
Barlow
DONE 1/23 Thu 6:30 pm Centennial vs. Reynolds Dual WRE Match (Reynolds)
Reynolds
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:30 am Hood River Elks Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley)
Barlow, Bend, Centennial, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Grant Union, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Mountain View, Riverside, Scappoose, The Dalles / Dufur, Thurston, Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Benson, Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Scappoose, Woodburn
Clackamas
DONE 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD Girls Special District Tournament (Century High School)
Centennial, Century, Liberty, Scappoose, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Century
DONE 2/7 Fri TBD MHC Novice Districts (Gresham High School)
Barlow, Centennial, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Reynolds, Sandy
Barlow
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD MHC District Championship
Barlow, Centennial, Reynolds, Sandy
Sandy
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Arturo Carrillo 11
Bailey Sparks 12
Conner Tolvstad 12
Devin Salazar 9
Edgar Molina-Osornio 10
Emanuel Gurzhuy 12
Gabriel Steen 12
Jake Angelovic 11
Jakob McMorine 11
Jeremiah VanCleve 11
Jonathan Tochi 11
Kobe Carrillo 11
Mason Belles 9
Nikita Lukyanenko 10
Riley Salazar 12
Tui Laithang 12




No Team Photo Found