Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Cascade Christian Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dan Vidlak
Asst. Coaches
Bill Jones, Casey Coulter, Shon Moses, Trayson Weidman
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 9:00 am Harry Mondale Memorial Tournament (Phoenix High School)
Cascade Christian, Illinois Valley, Lost River, North Valley, Phoenix, South Medford
Phoenix
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:30 am Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Lost River, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
DONE 12/27 - 12/28 F/S TBD Sierra Nevada Classic (Reno Livestock Events Center)
Cascade Christian, Seirra Nevada-Reno (undefined)
Seirra Nevada-Reno (NV)
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am EPHS Wrestling Invitational (Eagle Point)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Junction City, Klamath Union, Myrtle Point, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Del Norte (CA)
Eagle Point
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:00 am High Desert Classic Wrestling Tournament (Mazama High School)
Cascade Christian, Chiloquin, Crane, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama
Mazama
DONE 1/14 Tue 6:00 pm Special District Duals (South Umpqua High School)
Cascade Christian, Harrisburg, South Umpqua
South Umpqua
DONE 1/21 Tue 5:00 pm Douglas Double Dual (Douglas High School)
Cascade Christian, Douglas
Douglas
DONE 1/25 Sat 8:00 am Rogue Valley Championships (North Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Coquille, Eagle Point, North Medford, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Medford, South Umpqua
North Medford
DONE 1/30 Thu 6:00 pm Special District Duals
Cascade Christian, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/4 Tue 6:00 pm Special District Duals (Cascade Christian High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Scio
Cascade Christian
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S 4:00 pm 3A-Special District 3 (Umpqua Community College)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Creswell, Douglas, Harrisburg, Pleasant Hill, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Cody Havniear 11 138
Gabe Vidlak 12 126
Jaxson Turituri 9 190
Liam Jones 9 120
Matthew Moses 9 250
Noah Alleson 10 220
Richard Snell 9 132
Tyler Havniear 9 106