Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Cascade Christian Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dan Vidlak
Asst. Coaches
Bill Jones, Casey Coulter, Trayson Weidman
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/6 Fri 9:00 am Harry Mondale Memorial Tournament (Phoenix High School)
Cascade Christian, North Valley, Phoenix, South Medford
Phoenix
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:30 am Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua
Hidden Valley
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
SCHD 12/27 - 12/28 F/S TBD Sierra Nevada Classic (Reno Livestock Events Center)
Cascade Christian, Seirra Nevada-Reno (undefined)
Seirra Nevada-Reno (NV)
SCHD 1/4 Sat 10:00 am EPHS Wrestling Invitational (Eagle Point)
Ashland, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Myrtle Point, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, South Umpqua, Del Norte (CA)
Eagle Point
SCHD 1/11 Sat 10:00 am High Desert Classic Wrestling Tournament (Mazama High School)
Cascade Christian, Hidden Valley, Mazama
Mazama
SCHD 1/14 Tue 6:00 pm Special District Duals (South Umpqua High School)
Cascade Christian, Harrisburg, South Umpqua
South Umpqua
SCHD 1/30 Thu 6:00 pm Special District Duals
Cascade Christian, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira, Glide, Gold Beach, Harrisburg, Henley, Jefferson, Klamath Union, Lakeridge, Lost River, Madras, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Scappoose, Sheridan, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/4 Tue 6:00 pm Special District Duals (Cascade Christian High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Scio
Cascade Christian
SCHD 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD 3A-Special District 3 (Umpqua Community College)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Douglas, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found