Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Home_243x60.png Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Brookings-Harbor Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Lonnie Nalls
Asst. Coach
John Christopher
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Southwest Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/5 Thu 6:00 pm Illinois Valley vs. Brookings-Harbor Dual WRE Meet
Brookings-Harbor
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Battle at the Border Invitational (Del Norte High School, CA)
Brookings-Harbor, Del Norte High School (undefined)
Del Norte High School (CA)
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Lost River, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am EPHS Wrestling Invitational (Eagle Point)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Junction City, Klamath Union, Myrtle Point, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Del Norte (CA)
Eagle Point
DONE 1/11 Sat 7:00 am The Rumble On The Rogue (Rogue River HS)
Brookings-Harbor, Eagle Point, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Phoenix, Rogue River
Rogue River
DONE 1/14 Tue 6:00 pm Douglas double dual (Douglas High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Douglas, Pleasant Hill
Douglas
DONE 1/23 Thu 5:00 pm Special District Duals (Brookings-Harbor)
Brookings-Harbor, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Brookings-Harbor
DONE 1/25 Sat 7:00 am Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cottage Grove, Douglas, Glide, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Valley, Sheldon, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 1/30 Thu 5:00 pm Special District Duals (Harrisburg High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Creswell, Harrisburg, Santiam Christian
Harrisburg
DONE 2/1 Sat 7:00 am Beach Bash Wrestling Tournament (Gold Beach High School)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Douglas, Glendale, Glide, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Lake, Phoenix, Reedsport, Riddle / Days Creek
Gold Beach
DONE 2/4 Tue 6:00 pm Special District Duals (Cascade Christian High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Scio
Cascade Christian
DONE 2/6 Thu 5:00 pm Illinois Valley Invitational (Illinois Valley High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Glendale, Illinois Valley, Riddle / Days Creek
Illinois Valley
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S 4:00 pm 3A-Special District 3 (Umpqua Community College)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Creswell, Douglas, Harrisburg, Pleasant Hill, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found