Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Bend Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Luke Larwin
Asst. Coaches
Brad Edmunds, Christopher Rardin, Jared Dalgleish, Pat McLain, Paul Strauser
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Wed 4:00 pm Frosh/Soph/Novice
Bend, Redmond
Bend
DONE 12/7 Sat 10:00 am Central Oregon Officials Association Invitational (Bend High School)
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Madras, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Summit
Bend
DONE 12/11 Wed 4:00 pm La Pine High School- Novice (La Pine High School - Novice)
Bend, La Pine, North Lake, Redmond, Ridgeview, Summit
La Pine
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Ridgeview Novice Meet (Ridgeview High School)
Bend, Crook County, Culver, Redmond, Ridgeview, Summit
Ridgeview
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 5:00 pm Adrian Irwin (Mountain View)
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Lakeview, Madras, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Sisters, Summit
Mountain View
DONE 1/4 Sat TBD Bend Novice Invite
Bend, Klamath Union, Mountain View, North Lake, Redmond, Ridgeview, Siuslaw
Bend
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am Bend Invite
Bend, Crane, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama, Sisters, Siuslaw, Willamette
Bend
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD MVC Dual CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER (South Salem)
Bend, South Salem, Summit
South Salem
DONE 1/16 Thu 7:00 pm Bend vs. Summit Dual WRE Meet
Summit
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/21 Tue 7:00 pm Culver vs. Bend Dual WRE Meet
Bend
DONE 1/24 Fri 7:00 pm Bend vs. Hood River Valley Dual WRE Meet
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:30 am Hood River Elks Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley)
Barlow, Bend, Centennial, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Grant Union, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Mountain View, Riverside, Scappoose, The Dalles / Dufur, Thurston, Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/29 Wed 7:00 pm Bend vs. Redmond Dual WRE Match (Redmond)
Redmond
DONE 2/5 Wed 4:00 pm Frosh/Novice District Tournament (Mountain View)
Bend, Mountain View, Ridgeview
Mountain View
DONE 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm Mountain View vs. Bend Dual WRE Match (Bend)
Bend
DONE 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD OSAA Southern Div. Girls State Regional
Bend, Cottage Grove, Eagle Point, Lost River, Philomath / Alsea, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, Summit, Sutherlin, Taft, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 2/8 Sat TBD MVC Duals
Bend, Mountain View, South Salem
South Salem
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD MVC District Tournament
Bend, McNary, Mountain View, Summit
Mountain View
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Abigail Dorsey 11
Alberto Eligio 11
Analise Smith 10
Aunallie Schmidt 9
Austino Montez 11
Brennan Young 9
Carson Price 9
Charles Powell 11
Charli Stewart 11
Christian Mosso 10
Cole Buckley 10
Cole Conway 9
Connor Powell 9
Damien Hill 9
Davey Smith 10
Dylan Larsen 10
Elea Doyle-Bardin 9
Erick Samayoa-Moreno 9
Ethan Cochran 9
Ezekiel Winchester 9
Faith Lopez 12
Fatima Albarran 11
Finn Schuller 9
Garrett Warthen 10
Geiner Harpole 9
Genelle Trejo 9
Grant Harpole 11
Ivan Ponce Rosales 11
Jack Lovejoy 9
Jackson McHan 10
Jacob Winchester 11
Jonovan King 12
Jordan Taylor 11
Julietta Leal 9
Justin Pineda 10
Kellen Murphy 10
Kristian Contreras 9
Kyleigh Cuevas 11
Lucas Dairy 12
Luna L'Argent 10
McKay Dennis 10
Melia Cuevas 12
Michael Dickey 10
Miguel Trejo 12
Nathan Denney 11
Nathan Wurth 9
Nolan Knapp 9
Pablo Garcia 9
Rickie Dean 9
Ryan Gregorio 9
Seth Klaus 9
Sonny Stubblefield 11
Steven Gibbon 10
Steven Lechuga 9
Thiago Canello Vilar 11




No Team Photo Found