Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Auto_243x60.png Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Moda Health Ad

Aloha Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ron Holyoak
Asst. Coaches
Jeramiah Baker, Quinn Collett, Todd Harris
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri TBD David Douglas Tournament
Aloha, Centennial, David Douglas, Parkrose
David Douglas
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 11:00 am Rose City Championships
Aloha, Cascade, Cleveland, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, Silverton, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany, Westview, Wilsonville
Westview
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Rose City Championships
Aloha, Canby, Westview
Westview
DONE 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Southridge vs. Aloha Dual WRE Meet
Aloha
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 1/3 Fri 3:30 pm Aloha Tournament (Aloha High School)
Aloha, McKay, West Linn, Wilson
Aloha
DONE 1/7 Tue 4:00 pm Novice Tournament
Aloha, Century, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Scappoose, St. Helens
Forest Grove
DONE 1/9 Thu 6:00 pm Beaverton vs. Aloha Dual WRE Match (Aloha High School)
Aloha
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:30 am Colton Holly Invite (Wilsonville High School)
Aloha, Barlow, Canby, Lake Oswego, Oregon City, Silverton, Wilsonville, Timberline (WA)
Wilsonville
DONE 1/15 Wed 6:00 pm Aloha vs. Westview Dual WRE Meet (Westview HS)
Westview
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Aloha vs. Mountainside Dual WRE Meet
Mountainside
DONE 1/30 Thu 6:00 pm Sunset vs. Aloha Dual WRE Meet (Aloha High School)
Aloha
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Liberty
DONE 2/8 Sat 10:00 am Silverton Dual Meet Tournament (Silverton)
Aloha, Dallas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Ridgeview, Silverton, West Albany
Silverton
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD Metro League District Tournament (Westview High School)
Aloha, Beaverton, Mountainside, Southridge, Sunset, Westview
Sunset
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Alexis Rodriguez Pena 10
Andrea Robles Quezada 10
Antonio Castillo 10
Ashton Brock 9
Brandon Cabrera 11
Bryan Merida Monzon 10
Bryson Moore 10
Colton Fleming 12
Daniel Kurilo Young 11
Drew Fritz 12
Emmanuel Roman 10
Ethan Cortes 11
Ethan Ly 11
George Peraza 9
Hasan Al-Mashhadani 9
Jaime Lemus Huerta 10
Jennifer Cazares 11
Jesus Orea Meza 9
John-David Berglund 9
Jonah Bales 10
Jonathan Flores Garcia 12
Jose "Julian" Martinez 10
Joseff Gerberg 9
Justin Fisher 11
Kaden Riley 11
Kieran McCalpin 12
Logan Moore 11
Michael Van Dyke 9
Nadeen Ortiz 10
Nathaniel Dewey 9
Payton Volk 12
Roman Rios-Sturm 12
Spencer Mace 11
Thomas "TJ" Turner 10
Tomas Salcedo Hernandez 10
Trevor McCoy 10
Tristan Bain 12
Tristan Perez 10




No Team Photo Found