Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_728x90.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Umpqua Valley Christian Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Private)
Regular District
1A-4 Skyline League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brian Ferguson
Asst. Coaches
Dwayne Gettys, Kevin Saylor, Kody Bendele
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-4 Skyline League
Officials
Douglas County Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
1-4
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#54
RPI Record
1-4
RPI Rating
392.308
RPI Rank
#53
Colley Record
1-3
Colley Rating
342.866
Colley Rank
#53

Last Calculated
4:50 am, Dec. 15, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 50-63 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Central Christian
L 50-57 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm vs. North Clackamas Christian
L 54-64 Non-League T 12/10/19 6pm vs. Rogue River
L 40-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 4:30pm vs. Pleasant Hill (Douglas Booster Tournament - Douglas High School)
W 62-21 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1:30pm @ Canyonville Acad. (Douglas Booster Tournament - Douglas High School)
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/21/19 6:30pm vs. Glide
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/28/19 6:30pm vs. Alsea
Scheduled
League F 1/3/20 7:30pm vs. New Hope Christian
Scheduled
League S 1/4/20 7:30pm @ North Douglas
Scheduled
League T 1/7/20 7:30pm vs. Yoncalla
Scheduled
League F 1/10/20 7:30pm @ Elkton
Scheduled
League S 1/11/20 7:30pm @ Camas Valley
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/14/20 7:30pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/18/20 7:30pm vs. Days Creek
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/22/20 7:30pm vs. East Linn Christian Acad.
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm vs. North Douglas
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 7:30pm @ Yoncalla
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Elkton
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/31/20 7:30pm vs. Bandon
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 7:30pm @ Days Creek
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 7:30pm @ Oakland
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 7:30pm vs. Riddle
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ East Linn Christian Acad. 1:30pm 1:35pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm @ Glendale
OSAA 1A Rank
#54
Overall Record
1-4
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
4:50 am, Dec. 15, 2019
RPI Rank
#53
RPI Record
1-4
RPI Rating
392.308
WWP
0.192
OWP
0.500
Colley Rank
#53
Colley Record
1-3
Colley Rating
342.866
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Central Christian LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 4-0 Yes
12/6 North Clackamas Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 3-1 Yes
12/10 Rogue River (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.250 1-3 Yes
12/13 Pleasant Hill (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 2-2 No
12/14 Canyonville Acad. (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-4 Yes
5 contests 1-4
(WP)
1.0 ÷ 5.2 = 0.192
(WWP)
2.500 ÷ 5 opponents = 0.500
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Tyler Miller 11
1 Koby Sewall 11
2 Evan Buechley 11
10 Pierce Gettys 11
11 Spencer Adams 12
12 Sam Guastaferro 11
14 Jaymen Bendele 12
21 Devin McLaughlin 11
22 KC Pettibone 12
30 Dominick Butler 11
32 Josh Luther 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/21/19 5pm vs. Glide [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/28/19 5pm vs. Alsea [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/3/20 6pm vs. New Hope Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/7/20 6pm vs. Yoncalla [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/11/20 6pm @ Camas Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 4:30pm vs. Pacific [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/18/20 6pm vs. Days Creek [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/22/20 6pm vs. East Linn Christian Acad. [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 6pm @ Yoncalla [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/31/20 6pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 6pm @ Days Creek [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 6pm vs. Riddle [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/11/20 4:30pm @ East Linn Christian Acad. [JV] 1:30pm 1:35pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Glendale [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
4 Trenton Witt 11
11 Joey Pospisil 9
12 Dylan Jewall 12
21 Josh Luther 10
22 Aaron Phillips 9




No Team Photo Found