Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Auto_728x90.png Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Umatilla Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Scott Bow
Asst. Coaches
Jon Garrett, Rob Turner, Shann West
JV2 Head Coach
Marco Munoz
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Officials
Blue Mountain Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-10
League Record
7-3
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
14-10
RPI Rating
556.705
RPI Rank
#12
Colley Record
13-6
Colley Rating
611.249
Colley Rank
#14

Last Calculated
9:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 52-43 Non-League W 12/4/19 7:30pm @ Heppner
W 56-50 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 7pm @ Vernonia (Vernonia Tournament - Vernonia High School)
W 42-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 3:30pm vs. Warrenton (Vernonia Tournament - Vernonia High School)
W 48-36 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/12/19 7pm vs. Faith Bible (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla High School)
W 49-46 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 7:30pm vs. Grant Union (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla)
L 42-58 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 6pm vs. Nixyaawii (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla)
W 56-52 Non-League T 12/17/19 7:30pm vs. Stanfield
L 45-59 Non-League F 12/20/19 7:30pm @ White Swan (WA) {13-5}
L 36-46 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 10:30am @ McLoughlin (Mac-Hi Tournament - MILTON FREEWATER)
L 54-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 3pm @ Liberty Christian (WA) {8-11} (Mac-Hi Tournament - Milton-Freewater)
L 33-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 4:30pm @ Dayton (Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational - Salem Academy High School) TBD
L 47-57 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 3pm @ Oregon Episcopal (Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational - Salem)
W 91-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 10:30am @ St. Paul (Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational - Salem)
L 45-65 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Riverview (WA) {18-0}
W 66-40 League W 1/15/20 7:30pm vs. Irrigon
W 47-42 League W 1/22/20 5pm @ Burns
L 39-43 League F 1/24/20 7:30pm vs. Nyssa
W 54-52 League S 1/25/20 4:30pm vs. Vale
L 56-60 League R 1/30/20 7:30pm @ Riverside
W 58-51 League S 2/1/20 6:30pm vs. Burns
L 41-67 League F 2/7/20 7:30pm (MT) @ Nyssa
W 63-47 League S 2/8/20 4:30pm (MT) @ Vale
W 49-44 League R 2/13/20 7:30pm @ Irrigon
W 32-31 League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. Riverside
Scheduled
League Playoff
Neutral Site
F 2/21/20 6:30pm vs. Burns (Eastern Oregon University)
OSAA 3A Rank
#13
Overall Record
14-10
League Record
7-3
Last Calculated
9:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#12
RPI Record
14-10
RPI Rating
556.705
WWP
0.591
OWP
0.538
Colley Rank
#14
Colley Record
13-6
Colley Rating
611.249
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Heppner (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.619 13-8 Yes
12/6 Vernonia (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 4-18 Yes
12/7 Warrenton WN 1.0 1.0 0.474 9-10 Yes
12/12 Faith Bible (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.174 4-19 Yes
12/13 Grant Union (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.737 14-5 Yes
12/14 Nixyaawii (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.826 19-4 No
12/17 Stanfield (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.522 12-11 Yes
12/20 White Swan (WA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.722 13-5 No
12/27 McLoughlin (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.381 8-13 Yes
12/28 Liberty Christian (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.421 8-11 No
1/2 Dayton LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 18-6 Yes
1/3 Oregon Episcopal LN 0.0 1.0 0.714 15-6 Yes
1/4 St. Paul (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.450 9-11 No
1/7 Riverview (WA) LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 18-0 No
1/15 Irrigon WH 0.8 0.8 0.105 2-17 Yes
1/22 Burns WA 1.2 1.2 0.545 12-10 Yes
1/24 Nyssa LH 0.0 1.2 0.773 17-5 Yes
1/25 Vale WH 0.8 0.8 0.476 10-11 Yes
1/30 Riverside LA 0.0 0.8 0.571 12-9 Yes
2/1 Burns WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
2/7 Nyssa LA 0.0 0.8 0.773 17-5 Yes
2/8 Vale WA 1.2 1.2 0.476 10-11 Yes
2/13 Irrigon WA 1.2 1.2 0.105 2-17 Yes
2/14 Riverside WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 12-9 Yes
24 contests 14-10
(WP)
13.6 ÷ 23.0 = 0.591
(WWP)
12.914 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.538
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Chris Self G 11 5-6
2/2 Andrew Earl G 12 5-9
11/11 Lynkin McLeod G 10 5-9
12/12 Edwin Ortiz P 9 5-7
13/13 Ryan Lorence P 11 5-8
14/14 Ty Cranston G 11 5-8
15/15 Daniel Zuniga P 10 5-7
20/20 Jaden Cragun G 12 5-8
22/22 Pedro Alvarez G 12 5-7
23/23 Oscar Campos P 10 5-11
24/24 Ramiro Alvarez G 10 5-10
32/32 Izayah Rodarte G 10 5-8
34/34 Jose Medina P 9 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:30pm @ Heppner [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 6:30pm @ Stanfield [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm vs. Stanfield [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 4:30pm @ White Swan (WA)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD @ TBD (Mac-Hi Tournament - Mac Hi)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD @ TBD (Mac-Hi Tournament - Mac Hi)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Riverview (WA)
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 6:30pm vs. Stanfield [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 4:30pm vs. Irrigon [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 7:30pm @ Touchet (WA)
Done League F 1/24/20 4:30pm vs. Nyssa [JV]
Done League S 1/25/20 12:30pm vs. Vale [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/28/20 7:30pm @ Touchet (WA)
Done League R 1/30/20 4:30pm @ Riverside [JV]
Done League S 2/1/20 3:30pm vs. Burns [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 4:30pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV]
Done League S 2/8/20 12:30pm @ Vale [JV]
Done League R 2/13/20 4:30pm @ Irrigon [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 4:30pm vs. Riverside [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Kaden Salamanca F/F 9 6-0
Jose Medina C/C 9 5-11
1/1 Emilio Jaimez G/G 9 5-5
2/2 Andy Ornales G/G 9 5-5
3/3 Daniel Zuniga G/G 10 5-5
4/4 izayah Rodarte G/G 10 5-7
5/5 Javier Jaime Jr G/G 9 5-8
10/10 Oliver Burman F/F 11 6-2
11/11 Edwin Ortiz G/G 10 5-5
12/12 Ulises Armenta F/F 10 5-11
32/32 Kameron Mealey C/F 11 6-3
34/34 Trevor Reiner C/F 11 6-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found