Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Moda Health Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Trinity Lutheran Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Private)
Regular District
1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kyle Gilbert
Asst. Coaches
David Haynes, Steve Leasure
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Officials
Central Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 61-44 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/5/19 3:30pm @ Westside Christian (Westside Winter Jam - Westside Christian)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 8pm vs. Dayton (Westside Winter Jam - Westside Christian)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 TBD vs. TBD (Westside Winter Jam - Westside Christian)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 6pm vs. Kennedy
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
R 12/12/19 3:45pm @ Junction City (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 TBD vs. TBD (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City HS)
Scheduled
League T 12/17/19 6pm @ Chiloquin
Scheduled
League R 12/19/19 7:30pm @ Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
Scheduled
League S 12/21/19 4:30pm vs. Triad
Scheduled
League F 1/3/20 7pm @ Paisley
Scheduled
League S 1/4/20 5:30pm vs. Hosanna Christian
Scheduled
League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Central Christian
Scheduled
League F 1/10/20 7pm @ Prospect Charter
Scheduled
League S 1/11/20 4pm vs. North Lake
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 7:30pm vs. Chiloquin
Scheduled
League S 1/18/20 4pm @ Gilchrist
Scheduled
League R 1/23/20 6:30pm vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 3:30pm @ Triad
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6:30pm @ Central Christian
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Paisley
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Prospect Charter
Scheduled
League
Endowment
S 2/8/20 4pm vs. Gilchrist
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:30pm @ North Lake
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 7pm @ Hosanna Christian
OSAA 1A Rank
#
Overall Record
1-0
League Record
0-0
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
1-0
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/5 Westside Christian (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 0-0 No
1 contests 1-0
(WP)
1.2 ÷ 1.2 = 1.000
(WWP)
0.500 ÷ 1 opponents = 0.500
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Connor Harrell G 10 5-6
3/3 Gideon Schippers F 12 6-3
5/5 Justin Bennett P 11 6-2
15/15 Cash Niemeyer G 12 6-3
23/23 C Layton Valentine G 11 5-10
24/24 Abe Clift P 12 6-2
30/30 Sione Leibner W 9 6-0
32/32 Niko Utu F 11 6-4
34/34 C Scooty Gilbert G 10 6-1
35/35 C Matthew Eidler W 12 6-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Crook County [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/9/19 3:30pm vs. La Pine [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm vs. Kennedy [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/11/19 6:30pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Scheduled
League R 12/19/19 4:30pm @ Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. [JV]
Scheduled
League S 12/21/19 1:30pm vs. Triad [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD vs. TBD (Summit Holiday Tournament - Summit)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (Summit Holiday Tournament - Summit)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 TBD vs. TBD (Summit Holiday Tournament - Summit)
Scheduled
League F 1/3/20 4pm @ Paisley [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/4/20 2:30pm vs. Hosanna Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. Central Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/11/20 1pm vs. North Lake [JV]
Scheduled
League R 1/23/20 3:30pm vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 TBD @ Triad [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm vs. Paisley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 3:30pm @ North Lake [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 4pm @ Hosanna Christian [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
5/5 Luke Milandin G 9 5-7
11/11 Lewis Linn W 11 5-7
12/12 Caden Cooper G 9 5-7
15/15 Jackson Knipe G 9 5-6
22/22 C Tanyen Brown P 10 5-9
23/23 Sam Renton F 11 6-0
30/30 Jacob Eggers W 9 6-0
35/35 C Beau Fowler G 11 5-9
50/50 Alex French P 10 6-2
50/50 Ethan Campbell P 9 6-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found