Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
NSP Ad

Tigard Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Shawn Alderman
Asst. Coach
Stu Bailey
JV Head Coach
Jon Millbrooke
JV2 Head Coach
David Sigler
FR Head Coach
Ken Harms
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-6
League Record
4-4
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
14-6
RPI Rating
652.252
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
13-5
Colley Rating
849.359
Colley Rank
#8

Last Calculated
10:30 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 81-57 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 6:45pm vs. Newberg (Bill Gabel Invitational - Tigard High School)
W 74-48 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 3:30pm vs. David Douglas (Bill Gabel Invitational - Tigard High School)
W 61-59 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. West Salem
W 77-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 4pm vs. Parkrose (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
L 48-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 6pm vs. South Salem (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
W 76-66 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 11:30am @ Sherwood (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
W 86-80 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 4pm @ West Salem (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 85-78 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 4pm @ Western Christian (Les Schwab Eight - Liberty High School)
L 60-85 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 7pm vs. Mt. Spokane (WA) {16-3} (Les Schwab Eight - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
W 63-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 6pm @ Sunset (Les Schwab Eight - Liberty HS)
W 74-58 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Westview
W 65-57 Non-League F 1/10/20 6:30pm @ South Salem
L 46-58 League T 1/14/20 7pm vs. Canby
L 64-95 League F 1/17/20 7:30pm @ West Linn
W 72-51 League F 1/24/20 7pm vs. Lakeridge
L 65-68 League T 1/28/20 7pm @ Lake Oswego
L 45-60 League F 1/31/20 7:15pm vs. Tualatin
W 66-62 League W 2/5/20 5:45pm @ Oregon City
W 47-46 League F 2/7/20 7pm @ Canby
W 84-74 League T 2/11/20 7:15pm vs. West Linn
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm @ Lakeridge
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm vs. Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7:15pm @ Tualatin
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7:15pm vs. Oregon City
OSAA 6A Rank
#8
Overall Record
14-6
League Record
4-4
Last Calculated
10:30 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
14-6
RPI Rating
652.252
WWP
0.697
OWP
0.628
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
13-5
Colley Rating
849.359
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Newberg WH 0.8 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
12/7 David Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 12-8 Yes
12/10 West Salem WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 9-9 Yes
12/18 Parkrose (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.611 11-7 Yes
12/20 South Salem LN 0.0 1.0 0.889 16-2 Yes
12/21 Sherwood WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
12/23 West Salem WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 9-9 Yes
1/2 Western Christian (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.917 22-2 No
1/3 Mt. Spokane (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 No
1/4 Sunset WN 1.0 1.0 0.550 11-9 Yes
1/7 Westview WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
1/10 South Salem WA 1.2 1.2 0.889 16-2 Yes
1/14 Canby LH 0.0 1.2 0.526 10-9 Yes
1/17 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
1/24 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.263 5-14 Yes
1/28 Lake Oswego LA 0.0 0.8 0.600 12-8 Yes
1/31 Tualatin LH 0.0 1.2 0.474 9-10 Yes
2/5 Oregon City WA 1.2 1.2 0.526 10-9 Yes
2/7 Canby WA 1.2 1.2 0.526 10-9 Yes
2/11 West Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
20 contests 14-6
(WP)
13.8 ÷ 19.8 = 0.697
(WWP)
12.563 ÷ 20 opponents = 0.628
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 C Max Lenzy G 12 5-10
2 Michael Bailey G 12 6-0
3 Steven Long W 12 6-4
4 Brett Moss W 11 6-3
5 C Drew Carter W 11 6-3
10 Jake Wihtol W 11 6-5
11 Kalim Brown G 9 6-0
12 Malik Brown G 9 6-0
14 Brandon Kohlman W 11 6-0
20 Edward Beglaryan P 11 6-2
21 Dylan Berg P 12 6-5
22 Robby Harbury P 11 6-6
25 Spencer Kuffel G 11 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:15pm vs. Newberg [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 3:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. West Salem [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 5pm vs. Silverton [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 5:15pm @ West Albany [JV] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 4:45pm vs. West Salem [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 54-38 Non-League Su 12/22/19 1:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV] (main gym)
W 54-39 Non-League S 1/4/20 3:30pm vs. Sandy [JV]
L 34-36 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Westview [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5pm @ South Salem [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Canby [JV]
L 42-51 League F 1/17/20 5:45pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
L 37-41 League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League F 1/31/20 4:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done League W 2/5/20 4:15pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Canby [JV]
L 53-65 League T 2/11/20 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4:15pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Hayden Boyd G 11 5-10
2 Gabriel Biedritzky F 10 6-1
3 Karson Boschma W 10 6-1
4 Sawyer Wolf W 9 6-1
5 Isaiah Harms G 10 5-11
10 Douglas Bailey F 9 6-1
11 Aiden Carter G 9 5-9
12 Buddy Brands F 9 6-1
20 Cade Smith F 10 6-3
21 Sam Fitzgerald G 10 6-1
22 Thomas McConnell F 10 6-2
24 Grady Cox F 10 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 46-51 Non-League R 12/5/19 7:30pm @ Mountainside [JV2]
W 68-28 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 3:45pm vs. Silverton [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 51-32 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4:15pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4:15pm @ West Albany [JV2] (Capitol City Classic Tournament - Wilsonville High School)
Done Non-League S 12/21/19 2pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
W 63-31 Non-League S 1/4/20 2pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
W 58-37 Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Westview [JV2]
W 44-42 Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 4pm vs. Canby [JV2]
W 49-38 Non-League W 1/15/20 7:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done League F 1/24/20 4pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/28/20 5pm @ Riverdale [JV2]
L 32-49 Non-League R 1/30/20 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Done Non-League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [FR2]
Done League F 2/7/20 4pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League R 2/13/20 5:30pm vs. Gladstone [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 4pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/26/20 4pm vs. Sherwood [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/28/20 5pm @ Sunset [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Matthew Beckett W 9 5-9
2 Zach Scott G 9 5-8
3 Aiden Lopez W 9 5-9
5 Brayden Kuhn W 10 5-11
10 Holden Sanders G 10 5-10
11 Bob Kent W 9 5-6
12 Sam Bullard G 9 5-9
20 Kellen Jolley G 10 5-9
21 Gavin Laird F 9 5-11
22 Owen Hamon W 10 5-10
24 Davin Lewis F 10 6-2
30 Jake Ness F 10 5-11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5pm @ Newberg [FR] (Southridge HS)
W 59-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 12:15pm @ Southridge [FR] (Bill Gable Invitational - Southridge HS)
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 12:15pm @ TBD (Southridge HS)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. West Salem [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm vs. Barlow [FR]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4:15pm vs. West Albany [FR] (Wilsonville HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 3:30pm vs. West Salem [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 57-52 Non-League Su 12/22/19 Noon vs. Wilsonville [FR] (main gym)
W 67-34 Non-League S 1/4/20 2pm vs. Sandy [FR]
L 34-48 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Westview [FR]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5pm @ South Salem [FR]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Canby [FR]
L 48-52 League F 1/17/20 4:15pm @ West Linn [FR]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Lake Oswego [FR]
Done League F 1/31/20 5:45pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
Done League W 2/5/20 4:15pm @ Oregon City [FR]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Canby [FR]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:45pm vs. West Linn [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:45pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:45pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Maddox Davies W 9 6-1
2 Sam Penn W 9 5-9
3 Riley Fauth G 9 5-7
4 Kaden DuChene W 9 5-9
5 Isaac Hertzog G 9 5-8
10 Cameron Masters-Doble F 9 6-2
11 AJ Perez F 9 6-1
12 Brady Jordan W 9 6-0
14 Mason Flemming G 9 5-9
20 Reese Hare F 9 6-3
21 Henry Masters F 9 6-2
24 Austin Goetz F 9 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 56-42 League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. West Linn [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found