Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

The Dalles Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brian Stevens
Asst. Coaches
Colby Tonn, Keith Howe
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Mid-Columbia Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-8
League Record
1-0
OSAA Rank
#0
RPI Record
7-8
RPI Rating
499.925
RPI Rank
#0
Colley Record
6-7
Colley Rating
500.000
Colley Rank
#0

Last Calculated
2:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 58-43 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm @ Dallas 1pm
L 30-41 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 12:30pm vs. Crater (Rex Putnam HS) 8am
Canceled
Exhibition W 12/11/19 5:30pm vs. NPIRE (WA)
L 43-51 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:15pm @ Hillsboro 2:15pm
W 51-40 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Scappoose 12:30pm
W 58-42 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm @ Parkrose 2:45pm
L 28-49 Non-League S 12/21/19 2pm vs. Silverton
W 52-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 11:30am @ Madison (Nike Interstate Shootout - Lake Oswego High School)
W 51-49 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 TBD @ Lake Oswego (Nike Interstate Shootout - Lake Oswego High School)
L 30-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 TBD @ Desert Oasis (NV) {9-2} (Nike Interstate Shootout - Lake Oswego High School)
L 36-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/30/19 2:30pm vs. Barlow (Nike Interstate Shootout - Lake Oswego High School)
L 25-57 Non-League T 1/7/20 6:30pm vs. Tualatin
L 44-57 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm @ St. Helens 2pm
L 52-56 Non-League S 1/11/20 2pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 32-31 Non-League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Goldendale (WA) {2-5}
W 47-45 League F 1/17/20 6:30pm @ Crook County 1:15pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6:30pm @ Redmond 2pm
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ Pendleton 1:15pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6:30pm vs. Ridgeview
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley 3:15pm
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:30pm vs. Redmond
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 6:30pm vs. Crook County
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:30pm @ Ridgeview 1:30pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm vs. Pendleton
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6:30pm vs. Hood River Valley
OSAA 5A Rank
#0
Overall Record
7-8
League Record
1-0
Last Calculated
2:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#0
RPI Record
7-8
RPI Rating
499.925
WWP
0.488
OWP
0.507
Colley Rank
#0
Colley Record
6-7
Colley Rating
500.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Dallas WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 4-8 Yes
12/7 Crater LN 0.0 1.0 0.846 11-2 Yes
12/13 Hillsboro LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/17 Scappoose WA 1.2 1.2 0.364 4-7 Yes
12/20 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.273 3-8 Yes
12/21 Silverton LH 0.0 1.2 0.846 11-2 Yes
12/27 Madison (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.083 1-11 Yes
12/28 Lake Oswego (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 3-9 Yes
12/29 Desert Oasis (NV) LN 0.0 1.0 0.818 9-2 No
12/30 Barlow (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 9-3 Yes
1/7 Tualatin (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 9-3 Yes
1/10 St. Helens LA 0.0 0.8 0.818 9-2 Yes
1/11 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 6-6 Yes
1/14 Goldendale (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 2-5 No
1/17 Crook County WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 2-9 Yes
15 contests 7-8
(WP)
7.8 ÷ 16.0 = 0.488
(WWP)
7.599 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.507
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Pearl Guzman 12
4/4 Kilee Hoylman 12
5/5 Jenna Miller 12
10/10 Grace Schatz 12
11/11 Rainey Codding 12
15/15 Lauryn Belanger 12
20/20 Augustina Decker 10
55/55 Mercy Ialualo 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 25-43 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Dallas [JV] 1pm
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 11am vs. Crater [JV] ((Putnam High School)) 8am
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:45pm @ Hillsboro [JV] 2:15pm
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm @ Scappoose [JV] 12:30pm
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:15pm @ Parkrose [JV] 2:45pm
Done Non-League S 12/21/19 Noon vs. Silverton [JV]
Canceled
Non-League F 1/3/20 4pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV] 2pm
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 4pm vs. Goldendale (WA)
Canceled
Non-League F 1/17/20 5pm @ Crook County [JV] 1:15pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5pm @ Redmond [JV] 2pm
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/25/20 10:30am vs. Pendleton [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm @ Pendleton [JV] 1:15pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5pm vs. Ridgeview [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5pm @ Hood River Valley [JV] 3:15pm
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5pm vs. Redmond [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 5pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV] 1:30pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4pm vs. Pendleton [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Marisa Rojas 10
Cadence Snyder 11
Keisha Oregon 11
Angela Rocha 9
Monica Rojas 10
Dalia Mondragon 12
Lily Schatz 9
Veronica Robledo 9
Savanna Schell 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Sandy [JV2] 1:30pm
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV2] 2:15pm
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Done Non-League S 12/21/19 Noon vs. Silverton [JV2]
L 33-39 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 3pm vs. Glencoe [JV2] (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - played at Hillsboro High School)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV2] 2pm
Done Non-League M 1/13/20 4:15pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Canceled
League F 1/17/20 5pm @ Crook County [JV2] 1:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/22/20 4pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/25/20 1:30pm vs. Putnam [JV2] (Wahtonka Campus)
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ Pendleton [JV2] 1:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] 3:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/11/20 5pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 5pm vs. Crook County [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Pendleton [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Lily Ruiz 10
Esther Ortiz 11
Angela Rocah 10
Chiara Cavallucci 12
Aubrey Piza 9
Juliana Hernandez 9
Savannah Schell 11
Elizabeth Lantz 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found