Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

Summit Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jon Frazier
Asst. Coaches
Bruce Kentera, KarLynn Akins
JV Head Coach
Tyler Mullen
FR Head Coach
Eric Cornett
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-4
League Record
2-1
OSAA Rank
#24
RPI Record
8-4
RPI Rating
545.908
RPI Rank
#27
Colley Record
7-2
Colley Rating
670.530
Colley Rank
#18

Last Calculated
9:49 am, Jan. 24, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 65-68 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 4:30pm @ Eagle (ID) {3-3} (Crook County Tournament - Prineville)
W 66-57 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 3pm @ Crook County (Central Oregon Tip-Off Classic - Crook County High School)
W 59-48 Non-League S 12/14/19 1:30pm vs. North Eugene
W 69-47 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Southridge Noon TBD
W 62-60 Non-League S 12/21/19 3:30pm vs. Sandy
W 66-52 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 7:45pm vs. Juanita (WA) {2-8} (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Bend - Mt. View - Summit)
W 75-63 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 7:30pm vs. Lebanon (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit HS)
L 42-58 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/29/19 1:15pm vs. West Valley (WA) {8-2} (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit HS)
L 60-65 Non-League F 1/3/20 5:45pm @ Newberg 11:15am TBD
W 66-56 League F 1/17/20 6:30pm vs. Mountain View
L 61-62 League M 1/20/20 2:30pm @ McNary 8am 8pm
W 62-49 League R 1/23/20 6:30pm @ Bend
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 2:30pm vs. South Salem
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 6:30pm @ West Salem Noon 11:30pm
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 1:30pm vs. McKay
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6:30pm @ Sprague Noon 11:30pm
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 2:30pm vs. McNary
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:30pm @ Mountain View
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6:30pm @ South Salem Noon 11:30pm
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:30pm vs. Bend
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6:30pm vs. Sprague
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6:30pm vs. West Salem
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6:30pm @ McKay Noon 11:30pm
OSAA 6A Rank
#24
Overall Record
8-4
League Record
2-1
Last Calculated
9:49 am, Jan. 24, 2020
RPI Rank
#27
RPI Record
8-4
RPI Rating
545.908
WWP
0.667
OWP
0.481
Colley Rank
#18
Colley Record
7-2
Colley Rating
670.530
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Eagle (ID) LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 3-3 No
12/7 Crook County (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/14 North Eugene (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.467 7-8 Yes
12/17 Southridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-13 Yes
12/21 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 8-6 Yes
12/27 Juanita (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.200 2-8 No
12/28 Lebanon (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 Yes
12/29 West Valley (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 8-2 No
1/3 Newberg LA 0.0 0.8 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/17 Mountain View WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 7-4 Yes
1/20 McNary LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 9-3 Yes
1/23 Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.308 4-9 Yes
12 contests 8-4
(WP)
7.6 ÷ 11.4 = 0.667
(WWP)
5.771 ÷ 12 opponents = 0.481
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Evan Scalley 12 6-1
1 Jacob Tompkins 12 6-3
2 Julian Mora 10 5-11
3 Truman Teuber 10 5-11
4 Brett Besaw 10 5-10
5 Carson Cox 10 5-10
11 Jackson Buresh 11 6-3
13 Luke Cody 12 6-4
21 Kaes Harrington 11 6-1
22 Michael Schutz 12 6-4
23 Shane Arnold 10 6-3
24 Cort Benner 11 6-3
31 Caden Harris 10 6-5
32 Jackson Bailey 11 6-3
33 Max Trenz 12 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 11am @ Crook County [JV] (Crook County Middle School)
Done Non-League M 12/9/19 6:30pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 Noon vs. North Eugene [JV]
W 70-43 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/21/19 1:45pm vs. Sandy [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 9am @ Lebanon [JV] (Summit Tournament - Summit)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 9:45am vs. Redmond [JV] (Summit Holiday Tournament - Summit Back Gym)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 4:15pm @ Newberg [JV]
W 60-50 League F 1/17/20 5pm vs. Mountain View [JV]
Done League M 1/20/20 1pm @ McNary [JV]
Done League R 1/23/20 5pm @ Bend [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 1pm vs. South Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 5pm @ West Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 Noon vs. McKay [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5pm @ Sprague [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 1pm vs. McNary [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5pm @ Mountain View [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5pm @ South Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5pm vs. Bend [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5pm vs. Sprague [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm vs. West Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5pm @ McKay [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Reece Judish 11
2 Sebastian Smith 10
3 Sam Renner 10
4 Ben Woodward 10
5 Joe Schutz 10
20 Brett Besaw 10
21 Chip Allers 9
22 Cort Benner 11
23 Gavin Mannila 10
24 Matt Caylor 10
25 Jackson Bailey 11
30 Carson Cox 10
31 Kaes Harrington 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 11am @ Crook County [JV2] (Crook County Middle School)
Done Non-League M 12/9/19 6:30pm @ Ridgeview [FR]
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 Noon vs. North Eugene [FR]
L 46-60 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Southridge [FR]
W 63-34 Non-League S 12/21/19 Noon vs. Sandy [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 2:30pm vs. Madras [JV] (Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest - Bend - Mt. View - Summit)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 10:45am vs. Redmond [FR] (Summit Holiday Tournament - Summit Back Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 8am @ Ridgeview [JV] (Summit Holiday Tournament - Summit Back Gym)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 4:15pm @ Newberg [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 5pm vs. Mountain View [FR]
Done League M 1/20/20 1pm @ McNary [FR]
Done League R 1/23/20 5pm @ Bend [FR]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 1pm vs. South Salem [FR]
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 5pm @ West Salem [FR]
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 Noon vs. McKay [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5pm @ Sprague [FR]
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 1pm vs. McNary [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5pm @ Mountain View [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5pm @ South Salem [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5pm vs. Bend [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5pm vs. Sprague [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm vs. West Salem [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6pm @ McKay [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ben Bonetto 9
2 Seth Jones 9
3 Nick Huffman 9
4 Ben Strang 9
5 Hank Brundage 9
21 Evens Peters 9
22 Bridy Grieb 9
23 Luke Bents 9
24 Noah Ashby 9
25 Ben Evans 9
32 Ethan Hall 9
33 Ryan Jacobson 9
34 Owen Lahey 9
35 Hogan Carmichael 9