Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
Social Media Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

St. Mary's Academy Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dewey Taylor III
Asst. Coach
Jamie Gabbert
Manager
Grace Graham
JV Head Coach
Kiko Flennaugh
JV Manager
Ella Johnson
JV2 Head Coach
Linda Woolverton
JV2 Manager
Vy Lam
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-3
League Record
4-0
OSAA Rank
#7
RPI Record
12-3
RPI Rating
636.791
RPI Rank
#8
Colley Record
11-2
Colley Rating
884.001
Colley Rank
#4

Last Calculated
5:36 am, Jan. 28, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
W 12/4/19 7pm @ TBD (Willsonville Jamboree - Wilsonville HS)
W 65-46 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ Westview
W 65-44 Non-League M 12/9/19 6:45pm @ South Eugene
W 71-44 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:15pm vs. Glencoe
W 60-25 Non-League
Endowment
W 12/18/19 7:15pm vs. Roosevelt
L 38-46 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm @ West Salem
W 57-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3:30pm @ West Albany (Nike Interstate Shootout - Lake Oswego High School)
L 41-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 4pm @ Inglemoore (WA) {15-3} (Nike Interstate Shootout - Lake Oswego)
W 66-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 1pm @ Battle Ground (WA) {4-12} (Nike Interstate Shootout - Lake Oswego)
W 41-25 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/30/19 1pm vs. Sherwood (Nike Interstate Shootout - Lake Oswego)
W 58-16 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Sherwood
L 40-50 Non-League F 1/10/20 7:15pm @ Beaverton
W 59-41 League T 1/14/20 7:15pm vs. Oregon City
W 56-50 League F 1/17/20 7:15pm vs. Tualatin
W 59-53 League T 1/21/20 7pm @ Tigard
W 47-24 League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Lake Oswego (West Gym)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:15pm vs. Lakeridge
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm @ West Linn
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7:15pm vs. Canby
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm @ Oregon City
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Tualatin
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:15pm vs. Tigard
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm vs. Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm @ Lakeridge
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7:15pm vs. West Linn
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7pm @ Canby
OSAA 6A Rank
#7
Overall Record
12-3
League Record
4-0
Last Calculated
5:36 am, Jan. 28, 2020
RPI Rank
#8
RPI Record
12-3
RPI Rating
636.791
WWP
0.824
OWP
0.536
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
11-2
Colley Rating
884.001
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Westview WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 6-8 Yes
12/9 South Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.533 8-7 Yes
12/13 Glencoe WH 0.8 0.8 0.385 5-8 Yes
12/18 Roosevelt WH 0.8 0.8 0.267 4-11 Yes
12/20 West Salem LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
12/27 West Albany (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.714 10-4 Yes
12/28 Inglemoore (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.833 15-3 No
12/29 Battle Ground (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.250 4-12 No
12/30 Sherwood WN 1.0 1.0 0.571 8-6 Yes
1/7 Sherwood WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 8-6 Yes
1/10 Beaverton LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/14 Oregon City WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
1/17 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
1/21 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.154 2-11 Yes
1/24 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.231 3-10 Yes
15 contests 12-3
(WP)
12.2 ÷ 14.8 = 0.824
(WWP)
8.037 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.536
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Marley Johnson [ mar-lee ] W/F 12 5-9
5/5 Robbi Blakey [ Bla-key ] G 12 5-2
10/10 Abby Graham W 10 5-10
11/11 Jacque Jochum [ Jac-kee Jo-cum ] G 12 5-5
12/12 Anna Eddy G/W 12 5-10
22/22 Maddie Chaplain G/W 12 5-6
23/23 Sofia Bell W 9 6-0
24/24 Tyra Trimble [ Tye-rah ] W 10 5-8
25/25 Macy Douglass F/P 11 5-9
35/35 Jewyl Newton [ Jewel ] P 10 5-11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
W 12/4/19 6pm @ TBD (Willsonville Jamboree - Willsonville)
L 30-70 Non-League F 12/6/19 4pm @ Westview [JV]
Done Non-League M 12/9/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
L 28-36 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:45pm vs. Glencoe [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 5:45pm vs. Roosevelt [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ West Salem [JV]
L 21-75 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 1:30pm @ Mountainside [JV] (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:45pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
L 35-40 League F 1/17/20 5:45pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (West Gym)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:45pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:45pm vs. Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:45pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:45pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:45pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Canby [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Gabby Martinez G 10 5-4
1/1 Brynn Manselle P 10 5-11
3/3 Jada Shavers G 10 5-4
5/5 Lauren Groshong G/W 10 5-8
10/10 Ella Shin W 10 5-6
11/11 Jane Nufer F/W 10 5-10
12/12 Emily Ashton P 10 5-11
21/21 Arista Macasa G 9 5-4
23/23 Sophie Hawkins W/F 10 5-6
24/24 Audrey Chandler F 11 5-7
25/25 Mackenzie Masat W 9 5-8
30/30 Gillian O'Brien W/G 10 5-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 38-19 Non-League F 12/6/19 7:15pm @ Westview [JV2]
Done Non-League M 12/9/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
L 23-31 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm vs. Glencoe [JV2]
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 4:15pm vs. Roosevelt [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ West Salem [JV2]
L 10-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 1:30pm @ Mountainside [JV2] (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
L 34-42 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
Done League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7:15pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Canby [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Grace Fall W 9 5-5
10/10 Tanaezah Christian G 10 5-2
11/11 Joi Ugonna W 10 5-3
12/12 Sophia Weprin W 10 5-6
15/15 Seng Graham W 9 5-4
20/20 Bri Garcia W 9 5-2
21/21 Morgan Dunlap G 10 5-4
22/22 Olivia Caron W 9 5-6
24/24 Lynn Sieng W 9 5-1
32/32 Maddy George F 10 5-7
35/35 Roda Ahmed W 11 5-3
45/45 Lexi Leonard-Graham G/W 10 5-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ West Salem [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found