Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
USArmy_188810-728x90.gif Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Southridge Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Michael Bergmann
Asst. Coaches
Hanna Rose, Marisa Hamilton, Mustapha Hoff, Sarah Bucknovitz, Tim Quinlan
JV Head Coach
Ray Roberts
JV Asst. Coach
Shelby Patterson
JV2 Head Coach
Pam Watson
JV2 Asst. Coach
Maddie Shoemaker
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
9-4
League Record
2-0
OSAA Rank
#14
RPI Record
9-4
RPI Rating
604.988
RPI Rank
#15
Colley Record
6-3
Colley Rating
762.094
Colley Rank
#12

Last Calculated
9:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 62-54 Non-League F 12/6/19 7:15pm vs. Grant
L 60-63 Non-League T 12/10/19 7:15pm @ Benson
W 65-57 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ Tigard
W 56-32 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 8pm @ Horizon CO (CO) {4-9} (Steve Geramoni Holiday Classic - San Francisco, CA)
W 60-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 3pm @ Willow Glen (CA) {6-4} (Steve Geramoni Holiday Classic - San Francisco, CA)
W 50-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 1:30pm @ St. Ignatius (CA) {13-3} (Steve Geramoni Holiday Classic - San Francisco, CA)
L 59-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 6:30pm @ West Linn (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
L 52-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 Noon vs. White Country (TN) {14-5} (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
W 66-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 9am vs. Tigard (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
W 51-50 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Central Catholic
L 41-51 Non-League F 1/10/20 7:15pm @ La Salle Prep
W 52-32 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Jesuit
W 51-30 League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Westview
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Mountainside
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 7pm vs. Sunset
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Aloha
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7pm @ Beaverton
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Jesuit
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Westview
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. Mountainside
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm @ Sunset
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7pm @ Aloha
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7pm vs. Beaverton
OSAA 6A Rank
#14
Overall Record
9-4
League Record
2-0
Last Calculated
9:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#15
RPI Record
9-4
RPI Rating
604.988
WWP
0.710
OWP
0.549
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
6-3
Colley Rating
762.094
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Grant WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 8-6 Yes
12/10 Benson LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/13 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 2-9 Yes
12/19 Horizon CO (CO) WN 1.0 1.0 0.308 4-9 No
12/20 Willow Glen (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.600 6-4 No
12/21 St. Ignatius (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.813 13-3 No
12/27 West Linn LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/28 White Country (TN) LN 0.0 1.0 0.737 14-5 No
12/29 Tigard WN 1.0 1.0 0.182 2-9 Yes
1/7 Central Catholic WH 0.8 0.8 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/10 La Salle Prep (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
1/14 Jesuit WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/17 Westview WH 0.8 0.8 0.385 5-8 Yes
13 contests 9-4
(WP)
8.8 ÷ 12.4 = 0.710
(WWP)
7.132 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.549
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
5/5 Rachel Powers G 9 5-6
10/10 C McKelle Meek G 12 5-7
11/11 Allyson Morley G 10 5-6
12/12 C Maya Hoff G 11 6-1
14/14 Kyla Vinson W 12 5-9
15/15 Jewel Miner G 11 5-7
22/22 Katelyn Stellingwerf G 9 5-6
23/23 Tait Quinlan G 10 6-2
24/24 Kilyn Dawkins W 11 6-1
25/25 Kaylen Blair G 12 5-7
30/30 C Emoney Perry-Reid W 12 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 25-53 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Grant [JV]
L 28-54 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Benson [JV]
L 30-52 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
L 24-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 Noon vs. Forest Grove [JV] (Southridge Tournament - Southridge)
L 24-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 9am vs. Cleveland [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Cleveland High School)
L 23-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 10:30am vs. Tigard [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Cleveland High School)
L 27-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 9am vs. Grant [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Cleveland High School)
L 23-43 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV]
L 22-61 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
L 10-63 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
L 20-50 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Mountainside [JV]
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Aloha [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Westview [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Aloha [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm vs. Beaverton [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/2 Rayna Patel G 9
3/3 Joy Marcuson G 10
5/5 Andrea Valencia Pidre G 11
10/10 Lakirah Hester P/G 11
11/11 Elli Higginbotham G 9
14/14 Raquelle Harris G 9
15/21 Natalia Fultz G 11
22/12 Carmen Gonzalez Gomez G 10
23/23 Marilyn Ramirez Carmona P 9
25/24 Genave Vera P/G 9
30/4 Wyona Walker P 11
33/33 Sidney Nelson P 11
42/1 Brooklyn Nichols G 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League F 12/6/19 4pm vs. Grant [JV2]
W 38-31 Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Benson [JV2]
L 14-56 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV2]
W 33-25 Non-League R 12/19/19 6pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
L 8-19 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 1:30pm vs. Canby [JV2] (Southridge Tournament - Southridge)
L 14-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 Noon vs. Forest Grove [JV2] (Southridge Tournament - Southridge)
L 26-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 3pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (Southridge Tournament - Southridge)
Canceled
League R 1/2/20 5pm vs. Beaverton [JV2]
L 32-38 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2]
L 21-48 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
L 24-39 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/22/20 4pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Westview [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4pm @ Aloha [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm vs. Beaverton [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/20 Sierra McFarland G 9
11/11 Dharma Cumez G 10
14/14 Josie Coronado-Reyes G 10
15/15 Manuela Santos Leite G 11
22/22 Sequoia Dearborn G 10
25/25 Madelyn Vander Heide P 9
31/31 Emily Tovar Dorado G 10
32/32 Nour Tresh P 11
33/33 Nikita Barrett P 9
34/34 Natashia Yanez P 10
44/44 Rosa Partida P 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found