Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
Social Media Ad

South Medford Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tom Cole
Asst. Coaches
Elizabeth Gibson, Hannah Warren, Yaremi Mejia
JV Head Coach
Ted Curtius
JV2 Head Coach
David Alvarez
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-3
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
12-3
RPI Rating
783.465
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
6-1
Colley Rating
996.466
Colley Rank
#1

Last Calculated
2:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 75-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 6:15pm @ Bend (Luke Roth - Sheldon HS)
W 62-7 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 4:15pm vs. McNary (Roth TIp Off Tournament - Sheldon HS)
W 54-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 5pm @ Kahuku (HI) {14-4} (Lolani Classic - Honolulu Hawaii)
L 47-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 8:30pm @ St. Mary's (CA) {12-4} (Lolani Classic - Honolulu Hawaii)
L 52-75 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 7:30pm @ Iolani HS (HI) {19-2} (Lolani Classic - Lolani High School)
W 75-30 Non-League W 12/18/19 6:45pm vs. Crater
W 66-54 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 7:30pm @ Del Oro (CA) {13-5} (Del Oro California Showcase - Del Oro High School)
W 67-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 2:30pm @ Franklin (CA) {17-3} (Del Oro California Showcase - Del Oro High School)
W 65-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 12:30pm @ White County (TN) {16-4} (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
W 55-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 3:30pm @ West Linn (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
W 59-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 6:30pm vs. Wilsonville (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
L 35-44 Non-League F 1/3/20 5pm @ Silverton
W 62-56 Non-League S 1/4/20 1:30pm @ Churchill
W 70-26 Non-League
Endowment
S 1/11/20 3pm vs. Enterprise (CA) {13-8}
W 76-50 Non-League M 1/20/20 TBD @ St Patricks St Vincent (CA) {10-6}
Scheduled
League W 1/22/20 6:45pm @ South Eugene
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 6:45pm @ North Medford
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Sheldon
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6:45pm @ Roseburg
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 6:45pm vs. North Medford
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6:45pm @ Sheldon
OSAA 6A Rank
#1
Overall Record
12-3
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
2:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
12-3
RPI Rating
783.465
WWP
0.824
OWP
0.761
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
6-1
Colley Rating
996.466
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Bend WN 1.0 1.0 0.889 8-1 Yes
12/7 McNary WN 1.0 1.0 0.273 3-8 Yes
12/12 Kahuku (HI) WN 1.0 1.0 0.778 14-4 No
12/13 St. Mary's (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 12-4 No
12/14 Iolani HS (HI) LA 0.0 0.8 0.905 19-2 No
12/18 Crater (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.923 12-1 Yes
12/20 Del Oro (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.722 13-5 No
12/21 Franklin (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.850 17-3 No
12/27 White County (TN) WN 1.0 1.0 0.800 16-4 No
12/28 West Linn WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 9-3 Yes
12/29 Wilsonville (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.923 12-1 Yes
1/3 Silverton (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
1/4 Churchill (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
1/11 Enterprise (CA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.619 13-8 No
1/20 St Patricks St Vincent (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.625 10-6 No
15 contests 12-3
(WP)
12.2 ÷ 14.8 = 0.824
(WWP)
11.422 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.761
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Kaili Chamberlin F 11 5-9
1 Toni Coleman G 11 5-4
3 Lottie Dillard G 10 5-7
5 Emma Schmerbach G 11 5-9
10 Bella Pedrojetti G 12 5-9
11 Sierra Logue F 10 6-2
12 Tanesha Coley F 10 5-9
13 Laini Dahlin G 11 5-8
20 Bella Stone G 11 5-4
21 Shakia Teague-Perry F 11 5-10
24 Tatum Schmerbach G/F 9 5-8
32 Kendall Fealey G/F 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 4:30pm @ Bend [JV] (Luke Roth - Sheldon HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 2:30pm vs. McNary [JV] (Luke Roth - Sheldon HS)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Crater [JV]
W 49-46 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:30pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 4:30pm @ TBD (Grants Pass High School)
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm @ TBD (Grants Pass High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 6pm @ Hidden Valley [JV] (GP Mini Tourney - Grants Pass High School)
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 5:15pm vs. Crater [JV]
W 81-25 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 TBD vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 3:30pm @ Silverton [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 Noon @ Churchill [JV]
Canceled
Non-League S 1/11/20 2pm vs. Enterprise (CA)
W 43-30 League M 1/13/20 6:30pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League W 1/22/20 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/23/20 6pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/6/20 6pm @ Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/12/20 5:30pm vs. Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Mary Kate Jantzer G 9 5-3
1/1 Olivia Sewell G 10 5-3
2/2 Lottie Dillard G 10 5-7
3/3 Samantha Mathis W 10 5-6
4/4 Katelyn Robertson W 9 5-7
5/5 Laini Dahlin W 11 5-7
10/10 Sydney Selden G 9 5-5
11/11 Kendall Fealy W 9 5-10
12/12 Estrella Velasco G 9 5-5
13/13 Ayvah Eastman W 9 5-8
14/14 Makayla Peterson W 10 5-7
15/15 Caitlin Fugate W 10 5-10
20/20 Makayla Murphy W 9 5-6
21/21 Tatum Schmerbach W 9 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Crater [JV2]
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 3pm @ TBD (Grants Pass High School)
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 4:30pm @ TBD (Grants Pass High School)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2] (Grants Pass)
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 5:15pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 3:30pm @ Silverton [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 6pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League S 1/11/20 3:30pm @ Phoenix [JV2]
L 32-41 League M 1/13/20 5pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League W 1/22/20 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/23/20 4:30pm vs. Ashland [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 4pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League R 2/6/20 4:30pm @ Ashland [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [FR] 11:45am 12:15pm 11pm
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/12/20 4pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm @ Roseburg [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ Sheldon [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 June Woster G 9 5-7
15/15 Cora Hardman G 10 5-7
21/21 Kaia Rague P 10 5-9
22/22 Nola Bright G 10 5-3
25/25 Shannon Jones P 10 5-8
31/31 Sierra Boyd G 10 5-5
33/33 Maggie Pangburn W 9 5-7
34/34 Carmen Bliss G 9 5-3
35/35 Maya Belovitch W 9 5-7
41/41 Julianna Chavez P 9 5-8
42/42 Iysis Beireis G 9 5-7
43/43 Yesenia Rodriguez P 11 5-6




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found