Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad

Scappoose Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Matt Humphreys
JV Head Coach
Arbie Steele
JV Asst. Coaches
Ethan Marcantonio, Frank Marcantonio
JV2 Head Coach
Tyler Baker
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-16
League Record
2-8
OSAA Rank
#27
RPI Record
5-16
RPI Rating
378.454
RPI Rank
#27
Colley Record
5-15
Colley Rating
183.022
Colley Rank
#27

Last Calculated
10:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 48-55 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm @ Hood River Valley 3:15pm 3:30pm 11pm
L 36-67 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 7pm @ North Eugene (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS) 4pm 10pm
L 38-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 5pm @ Crescent Valley (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville High School)
L 34-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/8/19 12:30pm @ Redmond (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
L 54-68 Non-League T 12/10/19 6pm @ Seaside 1:30pm 1:45pm 10pm
W 62-56 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:30pm @ Astoria 4pm 11pm
L 43-84 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 4pm @ Lanier (GA) {19-5} (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
L 39-73 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 11:30am @ Corvallis (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 56-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 1:30pm @ Central (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
L 21-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 10am @ Thurston (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
W 61-60 Non-League
Endowment
W 1/8/20 5:45pm vs. The Dalles
W 58-53 League T 1/14/20 7:15pm @ Hillsboro 4pm 10pm
L 28-37 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. St. Helens
L 47-84 League T 1/21/20 7:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 4pm 10pm
L 28-61 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville
L 31-45 League T 1/28/20 7:15pm @ La Salle Prep 2pm 2:15pm 10pm
L 34-65 League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Parkrose
W 35-30 League T 2/4/20 7:15pm @ Putnam 4pm 10pm
L 33-41 League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Hillsboro
L 41-42 League W 2/12/20 7:15pm @ St. Helens 4pm 10pm
L 39-72 League F 2/14/20 7pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm @ Wilsonville (Double Header - Main Gym) 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7pm vs. La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7:30pm @ Parkrose 3:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 7pm vs. Putnam
OSAA 5A Rank
#27
Overall Record
5-16
League Record
2-8
Last Calculated
10:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#27
RPI Record
5-16
RPI Rating
378.454
WWP
0.252
OWP
0.446
Colley Rank
#27
Colley Record
5-15
Colley Rating
183.022
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Hood River Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
12/6 North Eugene LN 0.0 1.0 0.400 8-12 Yes
12/7 Crescent Valley LN 0.0 1.0 0.444 8-10 Yes
12/8 Redmond LN 0.0 1.0 0.550 11-9 Yes
12/10 Seaside (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.778 14-4 Yes
12/13 Astoria (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.091 2-20 Yes
12/19 Lanier (GA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.792 19-5 No
12/20 Corvallis LN 0.0 1.0 0.632 12-7 Yes
12/22 Central WN 1.0 1.0 0.167 3-15 Yes
12/23 Thurston LN 0.0 1.0 0.444 8-10 Yes
1/8 The Dalles WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14 Yes
1/14 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 6-12 Yes
1/17 St. Helens LH 0.0 1.2 0.000 0-18 Yes
1/21 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 12-6 Yes
1/24 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 15-5 Yes
1/28 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.444 8-10 Yes
1/31 Parkrose LH 0.0 1.2 0.556 10-8 Yes
2/4 Putnam WA 1.2 1.2 0.471 8-9 Yes
2/7 Hillsboro LH 0.0 1.2 0.333 6-12 Yes
2/12 St. Helens LA 0.0 0.8 0.000 0-18 Yes
2/14 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 12-6 Yes
21 contests 5-16
(WP)
5.4 ÷ 21.4 = 0.252
(WWP)
9.374 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.446
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Collin Stoddard 10 5-9
2 Drake Kramer 12 5-10
3 Dominic Lite 11 5-8
5 Jake Boyle 12 6-0
10 Thomas Greiner 12 5-10
13 Kyle Negelspach 12 6-3
15 Josh Lull 12 6-2
21 Luke McNabb 10 6-3
22 Griffin Elliott 9 6-1
24 Denver Backus 12 5-10
25 Mason Archer 11 6-2
32 Logan Johnson 11 6-1
33 Tommy McKedy 12 6-5
45 Dalton Wood 11 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:15pm @ Hood River Valley [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm 10pm
Done Non-League R 12/5/19 5:30pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 3:30pm vs. North Eugene [JV] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm @ Seaside [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm 10pm
L 14-84 Non-League W 12/11/19 6pm @ Grant [JV]
L 35-40 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:30pm @ Astoria [JV] 1:45pm 2pm 9:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 2:45pm vs. South Salem [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Hinkle 2)
L 39-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 7:55pm @ Sherwood [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 2)
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 4:15pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done Non-League M 1/13/20 5:30pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV] 2:30pm 2:45pm 8:30pm
Done League T 1/21/20 5:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (MHS Aux Gym) 2:15pm 2:30pm 9pm
L 43-53 League F 1/24/20 4pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV] 2pm 2:15pm 10pm
Done League F 1/31/20 4pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Done League T 2/4/20 4:15pm @ Putnam [JV] 2pm 2:15pm 9pm
Done League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 4pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym) 1:45pm 2pm 9pm
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4:15pm @ Parkrose [JV] (@ Middle School) 2:15pm 2:30pm 7pm
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 4pm vs. Putnam [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Quorey Bays 10 5-8
3/3 Malcolm Harrison 10 5-10
4/34 Donald Cottrell 10 6-0
5/2 Jack Duschka 10 5-7
10/10 Austin Keller 11 5-10
20/11 Skyler Schmidt 9 6-3
21/21 Johnathan Mullican 10 5-10
23/23 Bradley Maak 10 6-0
24/15 Dalton Wood 11 6-0
33/22 Mikey Bates 10 5-10
34/13 Jaden Kessi 10 6-5
55/24 Colby Campbell 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:45pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] 4pm 11pm
L 22-38 League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 8:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
L 21-78 League
Tournament
Su 12/8/19 2pm @ Wilsonville [FR] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 7:30pm @ Seaside [JV2] (Broadway Middle School)
L 43-48 Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm @ Astoria [JV2] 4pm 11pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 10:30am vs. Central [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University GJ M Ct.)
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 4:15pm vs. The Dalles [FR]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:45pm @ Hillsboro [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
Done League T 1/21/20 4:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR] (MHS Aux Gym)
L 29-71 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [FR]
Done League T 1/28/20 4pm @ La Salle Prep [FR]
Done League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV2]
Done League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Putnam [FR]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [FR]
Done League W 2/12/20 5:45pm @ St. Helens [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm @ Wilsonville [FR] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4pm vs. La Salle Prep [FR] 2pm 2:15pm
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 5:30pm vs. Putnam [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Daniel Chavez 9 5-9
1 Trey Fuller 9 5-11
2 Matias Navarrete 10 5-9
3 Chase Olsen 9 5-9
5 Julius Jacobs 9 5-9
10 Sam Solomon 9 5-8
11 Devin Butler 9 5-8
13 Dominic Corbett 9 5-9
15 Austin Reid 9 5-7
20 Alberto Tapia 9
21 Zander Hafeman 9 6-1
22 Ethan Infante 9 5-8
23 Jake Babcock 9 5-7
34 Addy Eaglestone 9 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
R 12/19/19 2:45pm @ South Salem [FR] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Done League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:45pm @ Parkrose [FR] (@ Middle School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found