Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Riverside Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Clair Costello
Asst. Coach
Richard Moore
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Officials
Blue Mountain Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-14
League Record
1-3
OSAA Rank
#29
RPI Record
3-14
RPI Rating
395.075
RPI Rank
#29
Colley Record
2-7
Colley Rating
280.816
Colley Rank
#28

Last Calculated
4:51 am, Jan. 28, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 21-60 Non-League W 12/4/19 6pm @ Columbia-Burbank (WA) {13-2} 2pm
W 24-21 Non-League R 12/5/19 6pm @ Weston-McEwen 12:30pm 12:45pm
L 23-40 Non-League S 12/7/19 4pm vs. White Salmon (WA) {8-5}
L 25-32 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 1pm vs. McLoughlin (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla)
L 33-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 1pm @ Nixyaawii (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla High School)
L 29-40 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 10:30am @ Umatilla (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla High School)
L 35-44 Non-League T 12/17/19 6pm @ Heppner 12:45pm 1pm
L 22-40 Non-League F 12/20/19 6pm vs. Stanfield
L 33-46 Non-League S 12/21/19 3pm @ White Salmon (WA) {8-5} 9am
L 19-33 Non-League F 12/27/19 TBD vs. Kiona-Benton (WA) {3-11}
L 20-64 Non-League S 12/28/19 4pm vs. Columbia-Burbank (WA) {13-2}
L 30-38 Non-League F 1/3/20 6pm vs. Riverview (WA) {6-9}
W 53-19 Non-League T 1/7/20 6pm vs. Lyle (WA) {5-7}
Canceled
Non-League T 1/14/20 6pm @ Lyle (WA) {5-3} 12:15pm 12:30pm
W 38-34 League R 1/16/20 6pm @ Irrigon 1:30pm 1:45pm
L 13-36 League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. Vale
L 22-39 League S 1/25/20 3pm vs. Burns
L 23-33 League M 1/27/20 4pm (MT) @ Nyssa 10am (MT)
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 6pm vs. Umatilla
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 3pm vs. Nyssa
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5pm @ Vale 9am
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 4pm @ Burns
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm vs. Irrigon
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Umatilla 1:30pm
OSAA 3A Rank
#29
Overall Record
3-14
League Record
1-3
Last Calculated
4:51 am, Jan. 28, 2020
RPI Rank
#29
RPI Record
3-14
RPI Rating
395.075
WWP
0.182
OWP
0.510
Colley Rank
#28
Colley Record
2-7
Colley Rating
280.816
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Columbia-Burbank (WA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.867 13-2 No
12/5 Weston-McEwen (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.118 2-15 Yes
12/7 White Salmon (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.615 8-5 No
12/12 McLoughlin (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.389 7-11 Yes
12/13 Nixyaawii (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.286 4-10 No
12/14 Umatilla LA 0.0 0.8 0.188 3-13 Yes
12/17 Heppner (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.571 8-6 Yes
12/20 Stanfield (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.824 14-3 Yes
12/21 White Salmon (WA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.615 8-5 No
12/27 Kiona-Benton (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.214 3-11 No
12/28 Columbia-Burbank (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.867 13-2 No
1/3 Riverview (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.400 6-9 No
1/7 Lyle (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.417 5-7 No
1/16 Irrigon WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 6-9 Yes
1/24 Vale LH 0.0 1.2 0.571 8-6 Yes
1/25 Burns LH 0.0 1.2 0.765 13-4 Yes
1/27 Nyssa LA 0.0 0.8 0.563 9-7 Yes
17 contests 3-14
(WP)
3.2 ÷ 17.6 = 0.182
(WWP)
8.668 ÷ 17 opponents = 0.510
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
4/4 Jaylene Altamirano W 11 5-5
10/10 Yazeli Ayala G 10 5-1
12/12 C Bianca Avalos G/W 12 5-6
20/20 Jasmin Lopez W 10 5-6
22/30 Marta Barajas G 10 5-3
24/24 Cinthya Diaz G 11 5-3
32/32 C Cesi Garcia P 12 5-8
34/34 Makaila Lantis P 10 5-8
40/40 Jordan Myers P/W 10 5-8
42/42 Aleydis Torres W/P 9 5-4
44/44 C Megan Hegar P 12 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 3pm @ Weston-McEwen [JV] 12:30pm 12:45pm
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 3pm vs. White Salmon (WA)
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 4pm @ Columbia-Burbank (WA) 2pm
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 3pm @ Heppner [JV] 12:45pm 1pm
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 3pm vs. Stanfield [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/21/19 4:30pm @ White Salmon (WA)
Done Non-League F 12/27/19 TBD @ Kiona-Benton (WA)
Done Non-League S 12/28/19 1pm vs. Columbia-Burbank (WA)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 3pm vs. Riverview (WA)
L 26-29 Non-League S 1/4/20 1pm @ Griswold
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 3pm vs. Lyle (WA)
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 3pm @ Lyle (WA) 12:15pm 4pm
Done League R 1/16/20 3pm @ Irrigon [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm
Done Non-League F 1/17/20 4:30pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV] (Arlington HS)
Done League F 1/24/20 3pm vs. Vale [JV]
Done League S 1/25/20 Noon vs. Burns [JV]
Canceled
League M 1/27/20 3pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV] 10am (MT)
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 3pm vs. Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 Noon vs. Nyssa [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 2pm @ Vale [JV] 9am
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 1pm @ Burns [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 3pm vs. Irrigon [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 3pm @ Umatilla [JV] 1:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
4/4 Daniela Ruiz W 9 5-0
10/10 Italia Rodriguez G 10 5-0
12/12 Aleydis Torres G 9 5-5
20/20 Jessica Amaya G 9 5-3
22/22 Clarissa Sanchez G 9 5-2
24/24 Leslie Lopez W 9 5-4
30/30 Daria Sanchez W 11 5-2
32/32 Estefanie Llamas W 9 5-3
34/34 Dulce Frausto P 9 5-7
40/40 Karyme Lopez W 10 5-6
42/42 Arely Cambero P 10 5-5
44/44 Cassandra Calvillo P/W 10 5-7




No Team Photo Found