Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Riverdale Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Paul Henderson
Asst. Coach
Jese Kirsch
JV Head Coach
Jese Kirsch
JV2 Head Coaches
Bob Norell, Nathan Hensleigh
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
22 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-0
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
2-0
RPI Rating
1000.000
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
2-0
Colley Rating
732.143
Colley Rank
#2

Last Calculated
12:49 am, Dec. 7, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 50-35 Non-League W 12/4/19 7:30pm vs. Molalla
W 67-32 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 7:30pm vs. Nestucca (Riverdale Tournament - Riverdale HS)
Live
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 TBD vs. TBD (Riverdale Tournament - Riverdale HS)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 8pm @ Chemawa 3:35pm 3:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/12/19 7:30pm @ Jefferson 2:35pm 2:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 7:30pm @ Valley Catholic 4:30pm 9:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 7:30pm vs. Blanchet Catholic (Riverdale Holiday Tournament - Riverdale)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (Riverdale Holiday Tournament - Riverdale HS)
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 7:30pm vs. Yamhill-Carlton
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/6/20 7:30pm vs. Scio
Scheduled
League R 1/9/20 7:30pm vs. Catlin Gabel
Scheduled
League S 1/11/20 5:30pm @ De La Salle North Catholic (Salvation Army/Moore St Community Center) 2:45pm 7:30pm
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 7:30pm @ Horizon Christian, Tualatin 4:30pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
League R 1/16/20 7:30pm @ Portland Adventist Acad. 4:15pm 10pm
Scheduled
League W 1/22/20 7:30pm @ Oregon Episcopal 4:30pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
League R 1/23/20 7:30pm vs. Westside Christian
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6pm @ Catlin Gabel 4:30pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 5:30pm vs. De La Salle North Catholic
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6pm vs. Horizon Christian, Tualatin
Scheduled
League R 2/6/20 6pm vs. Portland Adventist Acad.
Scheduled
League M 2/10/20 6pm vs. Oregon Episcopal
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 6pm @ Westside Christian 4:30pm 9:30pm
OSAA 3A Rank
#2
Overall Record
2-0
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
12:49 am, Dec. 7, 2019
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
2-0
RPI Rating
1000.000
WWP
1.000
OWP
1.000
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
2-0
Colley Rating
732.143
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Molalla (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 1.000 1-0 Yes
12/6 Nestucca (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 1.000 1-0 Yes
2 contests 2-0
(WP)
1.6 ÷ 1.6 = 1.000
(WWP)
2.000 ÷ 2 opponents = 1.000
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 C Isaac Abrams W/F 12 6-3
5/5 Ethan Hill G/F 12 6-2
10/10 C Oliver Nielsen F/G 11 6-1
13/13 Andrew Bong F/C 11 6-0
21/21 Jackson Hart G/G 11 5-10
22/22 Ryan McGowan G/F 11 5-10
23/23 Anders Nielsen G/G 9 5-9
31/31 Jackson Grimes G/G 12 5-10
33/33 Dillon Wendle F/C 10 6-0
50 Owen Nauheim C/P 10 6-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 6pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5pm @ Chemawa [JV] 1:20pm 1:30pm 7:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/12/19 4:30pm @ Jefferson [JV] (Jefferson Middle School) 2:35pm 2:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm @ Valley Catholic [JV] 3:05pm 3:15pm 6:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 6pm vs. Yamhill-Carlton [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/6/20 4:30pm vs. Scio [JV]
Scheduled
League R 1/9/20 4:30pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/11/20 2:30pm @ De La Salle North Catholic [JV] (Salvation Army/Moore St Community Center) 11:45am 4:30pm
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 4:30pm @ Horizon Christian, Tualatin [JV] 1:50pm 2pm 6:30pm
Scheduled
League R 1/16/20 4:30pm @ Portland Adventist Acad. [JV] 1:05pm 1:15pm 7pm
Scheduled
League W 1/22/20 4:30pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV] 3:20pm 3:30pm 6:30pm
Scheduled
League R 1/23/20 4:30pm vs. Westside Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV] 3:05pm 3:15pm 7:30pm
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 3pm vs. De La Salle North Catholic [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 3pm vs. Horizon Christian, Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/6/20 3pm vs. Portland Adventist Acad. [JV]
Scheduled
League M 2/10/20 3pm vs. Oregon Episcopal [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 4:30pm @ Westside Christian [JV] 1:35pm 1:45pm 6:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aidan Hurliman P/W 10
Owen Nauheim C/P 9
Benton Gunter P/C 11
Ryan McCauley W/G 11
Edward Bailey P/C 10
Teddy Altman G/W 9
Andrew Lamb G/W 9
Andres Nielsen G/W 9
Merton Rockney G/W 9
Nathan Janke C/P 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. Molalla [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym) 5pm 8:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/12/19 5pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 6:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 4:30pm vs. Yamhill-Carlton [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 TBD @ Sherwood [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/9/20 5:30pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV2] (Sparc Facility) 4:15pm 7:30pm
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 5pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/16/20 7pm @ Aloha [JV2] 5:30pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/22/20 6pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV2] (Sparc Facility) 4:30pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 5pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/3/20 5:30pm @ Canby [JV2] (Canby Auxiliary Gym) 3:50pm 4pm 8pm
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym) 5pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/8/20 Noon vs. Oregon Episcopal [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV2] 5:30pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 3pm @ Westside Christian [JV2] 1:35pm 1:45pm 6:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Robert Miller Silver Team 9
Luke Denton Silver Team 9
Harry Steele Silver Team 9
Otto Wang Silver Team 10
Baylor Baca Silver Team 9
Carter Crean Silver Team 11
Hayden Turner Silver Team 12
Keilan Davison Silver Team 9
Levi Ball Silver Team 9
Warner Greenbaum Silver Team 12
Max Ragel Silver Team 10
Heshy Nemar Silver Team 9
Simon Starrs Silver Team 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ West Linn [FR2] 4:30pm
Scheduled
League M 12/9/19 5:30pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV2] (Sparc Facility) 4:15pm 7:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/12/19 6:30pm vs. West Linn [FR2]
Scheduled
League T 12/17/19 5pm vs. Oregon Episcopal [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/20/19 4pm vs. Westview [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/6/20 7pm @ Aloha [JV2] 5:30pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
League S 1/11/20 1pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/14/20 6:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 6:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV2] 5:30pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League R 1/23/20 3pm vs. Westside Christian [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV2] 4:30pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/3/20 7:30pm @ Sunset [JV2] 6pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 6pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (MHS Aux Gym) 2:50pm 3pm 5:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/8/20 1:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/10/20 6:15pm @ Jesuit [FR2] 5pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 5:30pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV2] (Sparc Facility)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jack Plummer Blue Team 9
Camp Cassie Blue Team 9
Erahl Chao Blue Team 11
Noah Chanti Blue Team 12
Sylvain Raj Blue Team 11
Isaac Livingston Blue Team 9
Ryan Walters Blue Team 9
Luke Walker Blue Team 12
Ethan Wooldridge Blue Team 9
Sam Veverka Blue Team 10
Devin Check Blue Team 12
Aeneas Wolf Blue Team 9




No Team Photo Found