Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OnPoint_Auto_160x600.png Ad

Reedsport Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Allen Chaney
JV Head Coach
Bill Shaw
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-4 Sunset Conference
Officials
South Coast Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-5
League Record
3-3
OSAA Rank
#12
RPI Record
12-5
RPI Rating
601.113
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
12-5
Colley Rating
720.333
Colley Rank
#12

Last Calculated
7:49 am, Jan. 27, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 82-36 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm vs. Elkton
L 50-67 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 3pm vs. Sheridan (Winter Lake Tournament - Coquille High School)
W 64-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 3:45pm @ Illinois Valley (Winter Lake Tournament - Coquille High School)
W 64-32 Non-League T 12/10/19 7:30pm @ Glide
W 70-33 Non-League W 12/11/19 7pm vs. Camas Valley
W 57-33 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 4:30pm @ Elkton (North Douglas Winter Invitational - North Douglas High School)
W 55-45 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 5:30pm @ North Douglas (North Douglas Winter Invitational - North Douglas High School)
W 54-41 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Yoncalla
W 84-51 Non-League F 12/20/19 7:30pm vs. Rogue River
W 56-46 Non-League M 12/30/19 7:30pm vs. North Douglas
L 46-64 Non-League S 1/4/20 7:30pm @ Oakland
L 41-64 League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Coquille
L 54-95 League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Toledo
L 42-51 League M 1/13/20 5:30pm vs. Bandon
W 73-61 League W 1/15/20 5:30pm @ Gold Beach
W 73-56 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Waldport
W 79-72 League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. Myrtle Point
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Coquille
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm @ Toledo
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7pm @ Bandon
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Gold Beach
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Waldport
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm @ Myrtle Point
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/17/20 5:30pm vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
OSAA 2A Rank
#12
Overall Record
12-5
League Record
3-3
Last Calculated
7:49 am, Jan. 27, 2020
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
12-5
RPI Rating
601.113
WWP
0.699
OWP
0.549
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
12-5
Colley Rating
720.333
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Elkton (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.214 3-11 Yes
12/6 Sheridan LN 0.0 1.0 0.688 11-5 Yes
12/7 Illinois Valley WN 1.0 1.0 0.375 6-10 Yes
12/10 Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.438 7-9 Yes
12/11 Camas Valley (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
12/13 Elkton (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.214 3-11 Yes
12/14 North Douglas (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 12-4 Yes
12/17 Yoncalla (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.526 10-9 Yes
12/20 Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
12/30 North Douglas (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 12-4 Yes
1/4 Oakland LA 0.0 0.8 0.813 13-3 Yes
1/7 Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 14-2 Yes
1/10 Toledo LH 0.0 1.2 0.882 15-2 Yes
1/13 Bandon LH 0.0 1.2 0.688 11-5 Yes
1/15 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 5-10 Yes
1/17 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.200 3-12 Yes
1/21 Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.529 9-8 Yes
17 contests 12-5
(WP)
11.6 ÷ 16.6 = 0.699
(WWP)
9.325 ÷ 17 opponents = 0.549
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Jaden Morgan 9
4/4 Kyren Johnson 10
11/11 Garrett Seeley 10
12/12 Tyler Thornton 12
15/15 Jamison Conger 12
22/22 Ethan Logo 12
24/24 Shane Saxon 11
33/33 Dallas McGill 12
35/35 Alex Carson 11
44/44 Jacob Chaney 12
55/55 Javier Analco 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 1:30pm @ Creswell [JV] (Winter Lake Tournament - Coquille Valley Elementary School)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm @ Glide [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/11/19 4pm vs. Pacific [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 4pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Done Non-League M 12/30/19 5pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 4:30pm @ Oakland [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Coquille [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. Toledo [JV]
Done League M 1/13/20 4pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done League W 1/15/20 4pm @ Gold Beach [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Waldport [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Waldport [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 4pm vs. Myrtle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm @ Toledo [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4pm @ Bandon [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Gold Beach [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Waldport [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Waldport [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm @ Myrtle Point [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/17/20 4pm vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Jaden Morgan 9
4/4 Kyren Johnson 10
11/11 Garrett Seeley 10
14/14 Braxtin Manicke 9
22/22 Ethan Logo 12
24/24 Shane Saxon 11
25/25 Tristin Corrie 9
35/35 Alex Carson 11




No Team Photo Found