Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Rainier Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-3 Coastal Range League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Logan Nelson
Asst. Coach
Jeff Tripp
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-3 Coastal Range League
Officials
Lower Columbia Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 69-51 Non-League R 12/5/19 7:30pm vs. Portland Adventist Acad.
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 8:30pm @ Knappa
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 5pm vs. Astoria (Knappa Tip-Off - Knappa HS)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 7:30pm @ Catlin Gabel
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/12/19 7:30pm @ Oregon Episcopal
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm vs. St. Helens
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/18/19 7:30pm vs. Amity
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4:30pm vs. Gaston (Westside Christian Showcase - Westside Christian)
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/21/19 3pm @ Taft (Westside Christian Showcase)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 10am vs. TBD (Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament - Astoria High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 4:45pm @ Redmond (Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament - Astoria High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10am vs. TBD (Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament - Astoria High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 10am @ TBD (Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament - Astoria High School)
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/6/20 7pm @ Corbett
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 6pm @ Clatskanie
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 6pm vs. Willamina
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 6pm @ Warrenton
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. Taft
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm vs. Clatskanie
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:30pm @ Willamina
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:30pm vs. Warrenton
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ Taft
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/13/20 TBD @ Kennedy
OSAA 3A Rank
#
Overall Record
1-0
League Record
0-0
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
1-0
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
1-0
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/5 Portland Adventist Acad. WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 0-0 Yes
1 contests 1-0
(WP)
0.8 ÷ 0.8 = 1.000
(WWP)
0.500 ÷ 1 opponents = 0.500
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Conner Rea G/F 12
2/2 Kenney Tripp P/G 10
3/3 Brennan Tompkins G/F 11
4/4 Easton Crape C/C 12
10/10 Chuck Mason G/G 12
12/12 Austin Stout G/G 9
13/13 Bobby Clark F/G 10
14/14 Ricky Palek F/G 11
15/15 Kalvin Budge F/G 11
23/23 Isaiah Bamford G/F 12
24/24 Eli Parmley G/G 11
33/33 Josh Brittain G/G 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 12/5/19 4:30pm vs. Portland Adventist Acad. [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/7/19 2pm @ Knappa [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/12/19 4:30pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV] (Sparc Facility - JV only)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 4:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/6/20 5:30pm @ Corbett [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 4:30pm @ Clatskanie [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 4:30pm @ Warrenton [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:30pm vs. Taft [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:30pm vs. Clatskanie [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:30pm vs. Warrenton [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:30pm @ Taft [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Hayden Murphy 10
4/4 Adrian Mohammed 9
11/11 Riley Painter 10
12/12 Austin Stout 9
13/13 Bobby Clark 10
14/14 Wade Resler 9
15/15 Kalvin Budge 11
20/20 Adrian Estrella 10
22/22 Miles Graham 9
23/23 Josh Ellis 9
32/32 Jake Sorenson 11




No Team Photo Found