Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL19_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Auto_728x90.png Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Pendleton Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kevin Porter
Asst. Coach
Kim Taber
Managers
Anahi Ponce Palomera, Nora Yoshioka
JV Head Coach
Ron Murphy
JV2 Head Coach
Madeline Laan
JV2 Asst. Coach
Khadija Neumeyer
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Blue Mountain Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
22 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
9-4
League Record
1-0
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
9-4
RPI Rating
532.227
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
7-4
Colley Rating
625.016
Colley Rank
#11

Last Calculated
6:31 am, Jan. 28, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 30-37 Non-League W 12/4/19 6:30pm vs. Baker
L 37-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 4:45pm @ Crescent Valley (Ridgeview Tip Off Tourney - Ridgeview High School, Redmond) 8:45am 9am
L 50-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 1pm @ Lebanon (Ridgeview Tip Off Tourney - Ridgeview High School)
W 41-31 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Southridge (WA) {3-13}
W 43-28 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 6pm vs. North Eugene (The Dalles High School)
W 58-44 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm vs. Lewiston (WA) {2-13} (Warberg Court)
W 76-44 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm @ St. Helens
L 42-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 2:30pm @ South Eugene (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Mt.View High School)
W 53-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 5:45pm @ Roseburg (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Mt.View High School)
W 50-44 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 8am @ Putnam (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit High School (Bend))
W 56-53 Non-League T 1/7/20 6:30pm vs. La Grande
W 47-27 Non-League F 1/10/20 6:45pm @ Scappoose
W 51-27 League F 1/24/20 7pm vs. Crook County
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Hood River Valley
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. The Dalles
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6:30pm vs. Redmond
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6:30pm @ Ridgeview
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:30pm @ Crook County
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm @ Hood River Valley
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:30pm @ Redmond
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm @ The Dalles
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6:30pm vs. Ridgeview
OSAA 5A Rank
#13
Overall Record
9-4
League Record
1-0
Last Calculated
6:31 am, Jan. 28, 2020
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
9-4
RPI Rating
532.227
WWP
0.682
OWP
0.452
Colley Rank
#11
Colley Record
7-4
Colley Rating
625.016
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Baker (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.889 16-2 Yes
12/6 Crescent Valley LN 0.0 1.0 0.462 6-7 Yes
12/7 Lebanon LN 0.0 1.0 0.583 7-5 Yes
12/10 Southridge (WA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.188 3-13 No
12/13 North Eugene WN 1.0 1.0 0.308 4-9 Yes
12/17 Lewiston (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.133 2-13 No
12/20 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.833 10-2 Yes
12/27 South Eugene (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.467 7-8 Yes
12/28 Roseburg (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.133 2-13 Yes
12/29 Putnam WN 1.0 1.0 0.643 9-5 Yes
1/7 La Grande (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.733 11-4 Yes
1/10 Scappoose WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 4-8 Yes
1/24 Crook County WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 2-10 Yes
13 contests 9-4
(WP)
9.0 ÷ 13.2 = 0.682
(WWP)
5.872 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.452
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Natalie Neveau** 11 5-6
5 Jaden Samp 10 5-6
10 Josie Wilson* 11 5-9
11 Nicole Lee* 12 5-7
12 Sami Spriet** 12 5-7
13 Carissa Cooley** 12 5-3
14 Brielle Youncs* 10 5-8
20 Chloe Taber* 10 5-7
24 Daisy Jenness** 10 5-10
34 Muriel Hoisington* 10 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5pm vs. Baker [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 6:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV] (Ridgeview High School, Redmond)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 1pm @ Lebanon [JV] (Ridgeview Tip Off Tourney - Ridgeview High School)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Southridge (WA) (WA)
Canceled
Non-League F 12/13/19 5pm vs. North Eugene [JV] (The Dalles High School)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm vs. Lewiston (WA) (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:15pm @ St. Helens [JV]
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 9:45am vs. Ridgeview [JV] (Summit Holiday Tournament - Pacific Crest MS #2)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm vs. La Grande [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 4pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 4pm @ La Grande [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5pm vs. Redmond [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Ione / Arlington
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5pm @ Crook County [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5pm @ Redmond [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4pm @ The Dalles [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm vs. Ridgeview [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Jordyn Murphy* P 11 5-10
2 Akira Gomez* G 10 5-2
3 Charlie Franklin* G 9 5-1
4 Aubrey Lehnert* W 9 5-6
12 Becca Edmonds** P 9 5-8
13 Olivia Elrod** W 9 5-8
15 Olivia Corbett* G 10 5-6
20 Abby Thorne** P 9 5-10
34 Lindsey Pasena Little Sky P 10 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5pm vs. Baker [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Southridge (WA) (WA) (WA)
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 3pm vs. Griswold [JV2] (Arllington HS)
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 1pm @ Griswold [JV2]
Done Non-League M 12/16/19 4:30pm @ Pilot Rock [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Lewiston (WA) (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:15pm @ St. Helens [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm vs. La Grande [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm @ Stanfield [JV2]
Done Non-League M 1/13/20 4pm @ McLoughlin [JV2]
Done League F 1/17/20 7pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 4pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Done League F 1/24/20 5pm vs. Crook County [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Done League S 1/25/20 10:30am @ The Dalles [JV2]
Done Non-League S 1/25/20 Noon @ Putnam [JV2] (Wahtonka Campus)
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 7pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. The Dalles [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/3/20 5:30pm vs. Stanfield [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 4pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5pm @ Crook County [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ The Dalles [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jayda Falconer G 9 5-4
10 Summer Broncheau G 9 5-7
11 Hailei Lyda G 11 5-1
21 Maecie Lantis G 9 5-4
23 Aiyana Thomas F 10 5-7
24 AJ Robledo F 10 5-6
30 Brooke Newsom* G 9 5-2
31 Mallory Thornburg G 10 5-6
32 Grace Moses-Watchman G 9 5-8
33 Kiana Manta G 9 5-1
35 Yulisa Cruz F 9 5-9
44 Chloe Gray* F 9 5-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 3pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV]
L 28-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1pm @ Griswold (Arlington Snowball Tournament - Arlington HS)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found