Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
OnPoint_Home_160x600.png Ad

Oregon City Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tiffani Traver
Asst. Coach
Jess Barchus
JV Head Coach
Tori Goodman
JV Asst. Coach
Nate Clarizio
JV2 Head Coach
Stephanie Tolke
JV2 Asst. Coach
Nate Clarizio
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-4
League Record
2-2
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
10-4
RPI Rating
634.878
RPI Rank
#9
Colley Record
7-2
Colley Rating
806.093
Colley Rank
#7

Last Calculated
6:30 am, Jan. 28, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. Barlow
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. Liberty
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. David Douglas
W 40-35 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Jesuit
W 50-49 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm vs. Grant
W 60-30 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 1:30pm (MT) @ Red Mountain (AZ) {7-12} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Tempe High School)
W 63-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 10:30am (MT) @ Capuchino (CA) {8-9} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Tempe, Arizona)
L 46-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 Noon (MT) @ El Cajon Christian (CA) {14-8} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Marcos de Niza High School)
W 44-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 11:30am (MT) @ St. Francis Catholic (CA) {11-9} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Marcos de Niza High School)
W 65-26 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 6:30pm @ Roosevelt (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket - Grant High School)
W 52-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 5pm @ McMinnville (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket - Grant High School)
W 51-46 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 8pm vs. Lakeridge (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket - Grant High School)
L 41-59 League T 1/14/20 7:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy
W 56-30 League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Lake Oswego
L 44-50 League T 1/21/20 7:15pm @ Canby
W 38-35 League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Tualatin
L 46-74 Non-League S 1/25/20 Noon vs. Miramonte (CA) {16-3}
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6pm @ West Linn
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Lakeridge
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7:15pm vs. Tigard
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Lake Oswego (West Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:45pm vs. Canby
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. Tualatin
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:45pm vs. West Linn
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge (Lower Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:45pm @ Tigard
OSAA 6A Rank
#8
Overall Record
10-4
League Record
2-2
Last Calculated
6:30 am, Jan. 28, 2020
RPI Rank
#9
RPI Record
10-4
RPI Rating
634.878
WWP
0.716
OWP
0.591
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
7-2
Colley Rating
806.093
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/10 Jesuit WH 0.8 0.8 0.733 11-4 Yes
12/13 Grant WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 10-6 Yes
12/18 Red Mountain (AZ) WN 1.0 1.0 0.368 7-12 No
12/19 Capuchino (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.471 8-9 No
12/20 El Cajon Christian (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.636 14-8 No
12/21 St. Francis Catholic (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.550 11-9 No
12/27 Roosevelt WN 1.0 1.0 0.267 4-11 Yes
12/28 McMinnville WN 1.0 1.0 0.643 9-5 Yes
12/29 Lakeridge WN 1.0 1.0 0.769 10-3 Yes
1/14 St. Mary's Academy LA 0.0 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
1/17 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 3-10 Yes
1/21 Canby LA 0.0 0.8 0.583 7-5 Yes
1/24 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
1/25 Miramonte (CA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.842 16-3 No
14 contests 10-4
(WP)
9.6 ÷ 13.4 = 0.716
(WWP)
8.274 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.591
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Grace Leasure G 10 5-10
1 Emily Billings G 10 5-4
2 Josie Willard G 11 5-4
3 Jalissa Lugo G 11 5-7
4 Kaydyn Guelsdorf G 10 5-8
5 Anya Remsburg G 10 5-6
10 Kealy Kmetic G 10 5-2
11 Tyra Bradford G 12 5-5
12 Maya Wootan G 11 5-2
20 Annie Buckley P 12 5-9
21 Payton Ashley G/P 10 5-10
22 Katie Kathan G 12 5-7
23 Mia Martineau G 11 5-7
24 Kara Sipes G 11 5-4
25 Madison Norton G 10 5-7
33 Emmaly Welch P 11 5-11
34 Hannah Parulski P 11 6-0
44 MacKenzie Hood P 11 5-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. Liberty [JV]
W 50-40 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:45pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
W 54-29 Non-League W 12/11/19 6pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Grant [JV]
W 50-47 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 Noon @ Mountainside [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Cleveland High School)
W 65-28 Non-League T 1/7/20 4:15pm @ Glencoe [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:45pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 4:15pm @ Canby [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:15pm @ West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:45pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (West Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 TBD vs. Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV] (Lower Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4:15pm @ Tigard [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Grace Leasure G 10 5-10
1 Emily Billings G 10 5-4
4 Kaydyn Guelsdorf G 10 5-8
5 Anya Remsburg G 10 5-6
10 Kealy Kmetic G 10 5-2
12 Maya Wootan G 11 5-2
14 Kayla Kasubuchi G 9 5-6
21 Payton Ashley G/P 10 5-10
24 Kara Sipes G 11 5-4
25 Madison Norton G 10 5-7
32 Payton Curtiss G 9 5-6
34 Hannah Parulski P 11 6-0
40 Raegan Yates G 10 5-7
50 Teagan Killinger P 9 5-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. Liberty [JV2]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV2]
W 70-28 Non-League T 12/10/19 4:15pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
W 53-30 Non-League W 12/11/19 6pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Grant [JV2]
W 60-15 Non-League T 1/7/20 4:15pm @ Glencoe [JV2]
W 43-19 Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. North Clackamas Christian
Done League T 1/14/20 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League T 1/21/20 5:45pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/22/20 6pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:15pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 4:15pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 TBD vs. Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7:15pm @ Tigard [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
5 Kat Benjamin P 11 5-8
13 Sophia Barr G 10 5-8
14 Kayla Kasubuchi G 9 5-6
15 Elena Hibpshman G 10 5-4
30 Baylee Coelho G 9 5-4
31 Kaylee Foster P 9 5-8
32 Payton Curtiss G 9 5-6
35 Carolina Crunk G 10 5-4
41 Kayley Swanson P 9 5-8
42 Allyson Nordling G 9 5-7
43 Taylor LaMarr G 9 5-2
45 Kyleigh Muth P 9 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found