Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
CKE_DD_2.99_728x90.jpg Ad
USArmy_186466-160x600.gif Ad

North Medford Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Scott Plankenhorn
Asst. Coaches
Antonio Carter, Kyle Tedder, Richard Faust
JV Asst. Coaches
Jared Faust, Rob Neff
FR Head Coach
Bill Brothers
FR Asst. Coaches
Nick Brothers, Rick Dyer
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
15-10
League Record
8-2
OSAA Rank
#15
RPI Record
15-9
RPI Rating
577.596
RPI Rank
#16
Colley Record
15-8
Colley Rating
698.862
Colley Rank
#16

Ranking Frozen
9:55 am, Feb. 29, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 51-60 Non-League S 12/7/19 5pm @ Central Catholic 8am
W 74-71 Non-League T 12/10/19 6:45pm vs. Sunset
W 59-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 5:45pm vs. Roosevelt (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School) 10:15am
L 48-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1pm @ Lake Oswego (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon HS)
L 42-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 6pm vs. Evergreen (WA) {17-2} (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
W 67-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 4pm @ Southridge (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
L 52-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 6pm vs. Beaverton (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
W 73-48 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/26/19 7:45pm vs. Ashland (Medford Abby's Tournament - North Medford High School)
W 80-71 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 7:15pm vs. McNary (Medford Abby's Tournament - North Medford High School)
W 68-48 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 3:15pm vs. South Medford (Medford Abby's Tournament - North Medford High School)
W 70-63 Non-League F 1/3/20 7pm @ Tualatin 9am
L 49-67 Non-League S 1/4/20 2:30pm @ South Salem
L 53-67 Non-League F 1/10/20 6:45pm vs. Sprague
L 65-73 Non-League S 1/11/20 4:45pm vs. Gresham
W 57-49 League F 1/17/20 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
W 55-47 League F 1/24/20 6:45pm vs. Sheldon
L 56-62 League T 1/28/20 6:45pm @ South Eugene 1pm
W 64-48 League F 1/31/20 7pm @ South Medford 3:40pm
W 66-54 League F 2/7/20 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
W 77-69 League F 2/14/20 6:45pm @ Grants Pass 3:30pm
L 59-63 League T 2/18/20 6:45pm @ Sheldon 12:50pm
W 78-39 League F 2/21/20 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
W 68-57 League T 2/25/20 6:45pm vs. South Medford
W 67-53 League F 2/28/20 6:45pm @ Roseburg 2:15pm
L 53-57 Playoff (1) W 3/4/20 6pm vs. Oregon City
OSAA 6A Rank
#15
Overall Record
15-10
League Record
8-2
Ranking Frozen
9:55 am, Feb. 29, 2020
RPI Rank
#16
RPI Record
15-9
RPI Rating
577.596
WWP
0.619
OWP
0.555
Colley Rank
#16
Colley Record
15-8
Colley Rating
698.862
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/7 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/10 Sunset WH 0.8 0.8 0.522 12-11 Yes
12/13 Roosevelt WN 1.0 1.0 0.478 11-12 Yes
12/14 Lake Oswego LN 0.0 1.0 0.652 15-8 Yes
12/20 Evergreen (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.895 17-2 No
12/21 Southridge WN 1.0 1.0 0.043 1-22 Yes
12/22 Beaverton LN 0.0 1.0 0.609 14-9 Yes
12/26 Ashland (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.458 11-13 Yes
12/27 McNary WH 0.8 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/28 South Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
1/3 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.565 13-10 Yes
1/4 South Salem LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3 Yes
1/10 Sprague LH 0.0 1.2 0.435 10-13 Yes
1/11 Gresham LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
1/17 Grants Pass WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 12-8 Yes
1/24 Sheldon WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
1/28 South Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.826 19-4 Yes
1/31 South Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.455 10-12 Yes
2/7 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 3-18 Yes
2/14 Grants Pass WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
2/18 Sheldon LA 0.0 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
2/21 South Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.826 19-4 Yes
2/25 South Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
2/28 Roseburg WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
24 contests 15-9
(WP)
14.0 ÷ 22.6 = 0.619
(WWP)
13.345 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.556
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Treyson Neff G 10 6-0
1/1 Dawson Sherbourne G 12 6-0
2/2 Bryce Robustelli G 12 6-1
3/3 Landon Ellis G 11 5-11
4/4 Brennan Stults G 12 6-3
5/5 Jett Carpenter F 12 6-4
10/10 Isaiah McNaught G 11 5-11
11/11 Nick Karrick G 11 6-4
24/24 Victor Orozco-Bernal G 12 6-0
30/30 Levi Marincus G 11 5-11
33/33 Connor Goodrich F 10 6-4
34/34 Brandon Dominguez F 10 6-1
35/35 Bryce Dyer F 10 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 3:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:15pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 4pm @ Roosevelt [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
L 41-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 11:30am vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 6pm @ Tualatin [JV] (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
W 71-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 6pm @ Southridge [JV] (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 1pm @ South Salem [JV]
Canceled
Non-League T 1/7/20 5:15pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:15pm vs. Sprague [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/11/20 3pm vs. Gresham [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 6:30pm @ Grants Pass [JV] 3:30pm
Done League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done League F 1/31/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Done League F 2/21/20 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 2/25/20 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Done League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Levi Marincus G 11 5-11
1/1 Caleb Yonker G 10 5-11
2/2 Carter Strickland G 10 5-10
3/3 Isaiah McNaught G 11 5-11
10/10 Chase Smith F 10 6-1
11/11 Ronan O'neill G 10 5-11
20/20 Tyson Neff G 10 5-10
21/21 Adam Burkett F 10 6-1
22/22 Clayton Folletti F 10 6-3
30/30 Theo Adelman G 10 5-11
33/33 Connor Goodrich F 10 6-4
34/34 Brandon Dominguez F 10 6-1
35/35 Gabe Conrad G 11 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 3:30pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:15pm vs. Sunset [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 7:30pm @ Roosevelt [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5pm vs. Crater [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 1pm @ South Salem [FR]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 6pm vs. Ashland [FR]
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 6pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:15pm vs. Sprague [FR]
Done Non-League S 1/11/20 3pm vs. Gresham [FR]
Canceled
Non-League T 1/14/20 5:15pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 5pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:15pm @ South Eugene [FR]
Done League R 1/30/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [FR]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Done League F 2/14/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Done League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ Sheldon [FR]
Done League F 2/21/20 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
Done League T 2/25/20 5:15pm vs. South Medford [FR]
Done League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ Roseburg [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Golden Johnson G 9 5-9
1/1 Ty Pugliano G 9 5-9
2/2 Aiden Horsely G 9 5-10
3/3 Davis Carr G 9 5-6
4/4 Ty Carpenter G 9 5-6
5/5 Hank Koehler F 9 6-0
10/10 Antonio Orozco-Bernal G 9 5-11
11/11 Colin Heusser G 9 5-10
13/13 Jaemon Walker G 9 5-8
15/15 Caiden Lacey F 9 6-2
22/22 Corbin Young F 9 6-3
33/33 Easton Abbott F 9 6-1