Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint2020_Winter All-State_234x60.jpg Ad
Jostens Ad
2020_Scholar Program_160x600.jpg Ad

Molalla Girls Swimming Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rick Wheeler
Asst. Coach
Tiffanne Muilenburg
Program Information
Classification
4A/3A/2A/1A (2019-20)
League
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Wed 4:15 pm Silverton vs. Molalla Dual GSW Meet (Molalla)
Molalla
DONE 12/13 Fri 4:00 pm Scapoose Invitational (Scappoose High School)
Gladstone, Molalla, Scappoose
Scappoose
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD NYGAARD INVITE (Astoria Aquatic Center)
Astoria, Molalla, Toledo
Astoria
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:15 pm Gladstone vs. Molalla Dual GSW Meet (Molalla)
Molalla
DONE 1/8 Wed 4:15 pm Stayton vs. Molalla Dual GSW Meet (Molalla)
Molalla
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD Blanchet Invitational (Kroc Center)
Blanchet Catholic, Junction City, Molalla, Scappoose, Taft, Toledo
Blanchet Catholic
DONE 1/15 Wed 4:15 pm Gladstone vs. Molalla Dual GSW Meet (Molalla)
Molalla
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:00 am Molalla Invite (Molalla)
Molalla, Scappoose, Stayton
Molalla
DONE 2/1 Sat TBD Stayton Invitational (Stayton Community Pool)
Cascade, Molalla, Sisters, Stayton
Stayton
DONE 2/5 Wed 4:15 pm Marist Catholic vs. Molalla Dual GSW Meet (Molalla Aquatic Center)
Molalla
DONE 2/5 Wed 4:15 pm Gladstone vs. Molalla Dual GSW Meet (Molalla)
Molalla
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S 12:30 pm Districts-Special District 2 (Molalla Aquatic Center)
Baker / Powder Valley, Corbett, Gladstone, La Grande, Life Christian, Madras, Molalla, Riverdale, Cove
Molalla
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alice Person 9
Alison Wickham 10
Anna Mametieff 10
Aubrey Dickson 10
Ava Nix 9
Brooklyn Snow 9
Corinne Oster 12
Fatima Hernandez Gomar 9
Jaycee Graf 9
Jeannette Mueller 11
Jenna Langendorfer 11
Kalena Sandberg Poitra 12
Katherine Habeck 9
Kira Knox 11
Lucia Martin Garcia 12
Olivia Edge 10
Payton Miller 10