Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Home_243x60.png Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
OnPoint_Home_160x600.png Ad

Mitchell / Spray Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Garey Fischer
Asst. Coach
Dennis Starr
JV Asst. Coach
Kaylee Harris
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Central Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
17 / 17
Ranking Information
Overall Record
0-11
League Record
0-7
OSAA Rank
#62
RPI Record
0-11
RPI Rating
336.951
RPI Rank
#61
Colley Record
0-11
Colley Rating
85.563
Colley Rank
#63

Last Calculated
4:51 am, Jan. 28, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 1pm vs. Long Creek / Ukiah (Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament - Fossil)
L 22-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 11am vs. Dayville / Monument (Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament - Fossil)
Canceled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5pm @ Long Creek / Ukiah
L 20-53 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 5pm @ North Lake (North Lake Holiday Tournament - North Lake High School)
L 12-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 Noon vs. Paisley (North Lake Holiday Tournament - North Lake)
L 20-32 League S 1/4/20 2pm @ Sherman
L 16-45 Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm @ Prairie City
L 14-45 League S 1/11/20 2pm vs. Ione / Arlington (Spray)
L 10-67 League F 1/17/20 6pm @ Echo
L 11-61 League S 1/18/20 2pm vs. Dufur (Mitchell High School)
L 16-48 League T 1/21/20 6pm @ Condon / Wheeler
L 26-56 League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. South Wasco County (Spray High School)
L 20-59 League S 1/25/20 2pm @ Dufur
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 2pm vs. Sherman (Mitchell High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 5pm vs. Prairie City
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 2pm @ Ione / Arlington
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm vs. Condon / Wheeler (Mitchell High School)
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ South Wasco County
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 2pm vs. Echo (Spray High School)
OSAA 1A Rank
#62
Overall Record
0-11
League Record
0-7
Last Calculated
4:51 am, Jan. 28, 2020
RPI Rank
#61
RPI Record
0-11
RPI Rating
336.951
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.518
Colley Rank
#63
Colley Record
0-11
Colley Rating
85.563
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/7 Dayville / Monument LN 0.0 1.0 0.333 4-8 Yes
12/13 North Lake LA 0.0 0.8 0.600 9-6 Yes
12/14 Paisley LN 0.0 1.0 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/4 Sherman LA 0.0 0.8 0.357 5-9 Yes
1/7 Prairie City LA 0.0 0.8 0.636 7-4 Yes
1/11 Ione / Arlington LH 0.0 1.2 0.533 8-7 Yes
1/17 Echo LA 0.0 0.8 0.688 11-5 Yes
1/18 Dufur LH 0.0 1.2 0.571 8-6 Yes
1/21 Condon / Wheeler LA 0.0 0.8 0.231 3-10 Yes
1/24 South Wasco County LH 0.0 1.2 0.467 7-8 Yes
1/25 Dufur LA 0.0 0.8 0.571 8-6 Yes
11 contests 0-11
(WP)
0.0 ÷ 10.4 = 0.000
(WWP)
5.702 ÷ 11 opponents = 0.518
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Allie Smith 12 5-7
2/2 Eleanor Brown 10 5-2
3/3 Callie Denney 9 5-3
10/10 Alayna Denney 12 5-3
14/14 Tierra Cyris 9 5-3
15/15 Laura Sengebsch 10 5-9
20/20 Gabby Boehlke 9 5-9
24/24 Yesenia Vargas 11 5-6
25/25 Maria Rey 12 5-9
32/32 Baelie Parmelee 12 5-8
40/40 Annika Frank 11 5-8
42/42 Lisa Fominykh 10 5-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League S 1/11/20 11am vs. Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done League S 1/18/20 11:30am vs. Dufur [JV]
Done League S 1/25/20 11:30am @ Dufur [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 11am @ Ione / Arlington [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Tierra Cyris 9 5-3
10/10 Honey Salaemae 11 4-11
11/11 Bella Tan 10 5-2
15/15 Eleanor Brown 10 5-2
21/21 Luna Yang 10 5-2
22/22 Laura Sengebsch 10 5-9
24/24 Lisa Fominykh 10 5-3
30/30 Annika Frank 11 5-8




No Team Photo Found