Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Marshfield Girls Swimming Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kathe McNutt
Program Information
Classification
4A/3A/2A/1A (2019-20)
League
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Wed 5:00 pm Marshfield vs. North Bend Dual GSW Meet (North Bend Pool)
North Bend
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:00 pm Marshfield vs. Cottage Grove Dual GSW Meet (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:15 pm Relay Meet (Warren H Daughtery Aquatic Center)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Eugene
Cottage Grove
DONE 12/12 Thu 4:15 pm Cottage Grove Invite (Warren Daughtery Pool)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Phoenix
Cottage Grove
DONE 12/13 Fri 4:00 pm Marshfield Invitational (Mingus Park Pool)
Ashland, Crater, Marshfield, Reedsport / Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 12/14 Sat 9:00 am NB Invite
Hidden Valley, Marshfield, North Bend, Roseburg
North Bend
DONE 12/17 Tue 4:00 pm Marshfield vs. Cottage Grove Dual GSW Meet (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove
DONE 1/10 Fri 3:30 pm Marshfield vs. North Eugene Dual GSW Meet (North Eugene)
North Eugene
DONE 1/16 Thu 4:00 pm Junction City vs. Marshfield Dual GSW Meet (Mingus Park Pool)
Marshfield
DONE 1/24 Fri 4:00 pm MHS Invitational (Mingus Park Pool)
Marshfield, North Valley, Phoenix, Reedsport / Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD Distict Swim Meet (Cottage Grove)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Klamath Union, Marshfield, North Valley, Phoenix, St. Mary's, Medford
Cottage Grove
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aina Weaver 11
Alexis Stickroth 10
Ashley Caldera 10
Elizabeth Delgado 9
Isabelle Hale 9
Kady Cooley 12
Kally Haynes 9
Kasey Buranen 11
Macey Goodrich 12
Mira Matthews 11
Paige Kirchner 10
Sara Weatherly 9
Saraphina Embry 12
Savaylla McCowin 10
Shannon Church 9
Shyann Brandis 12
Sierra Belisle 10
Sydney Trendell 11
Taylor Waddington 11