Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_2020_Spring All-State_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_COVID-19_728x90.png Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Marshfield Boys Swimming Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kathe McNutt
Program Information
Classification
4A/3A/2A/1A (2019-20)
League
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Wed 5:00 pm Marshfield vs. North Bend Dual BSW Meet
North Bend
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:00 pm Marshfield vs. Cottage Grove Dual BSW Meet (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:15 pm Relay Meet (Warren Daughtery Pool)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Eugene
Cottage Grove
DONE 12/12 Thu 4:15 pm Cottage Grove Invite (Warren H Daughtery Aquatic Center)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Phoenix
Cottage Grove
DONE 12/13 Fri 4:00 pm Marshfield Invitational (Mingus Park Pool)
Ashland, Crater, Marshfield, Reedsport / Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 12/14 Sat 9:00 am NB Invite
Ashland, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, Reedsport / Siuslaw, Roseburg
North Bend
DONE 12/17 Tue 4:00 pm Marshfield vs. Cottage Grove Dual BSW Meet (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove
DONE 1/16 Thu 4:00 pm Junction City vs. Marshfield Dual BSW Meet
Marshfield
DONE 1/24 Fri 4:00 pm MHS Invitational (Mingus Park Pool)
Marshfield, North Valley, Phoenix, Reedsport / Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD District Meet (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Klamath Union, Marshfield, North Valley, Phoenix, St. Mary's, Medford
Cottage Grove
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aaron Hutchins 10
Brandon Arreloa Soto 11
Bryan Osorio 12
Bryton Brooks 10
Cole Cardozo 12
Dustin Merrifield 9
Hugo Schallmayer 12
Ismael Rodriguez 10
Jack Waddington 9
Jacob Bolles 12
Jonas Batdorff 9
Markus Kliewer 9
Robert Kliewer 11
Samuel Cagley 9
Trevor Robbins 9
Trey Kirk 10
Zachary Randle 12