Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Marist Catholic Boys Swimming Program

School
Classification
4A (Private)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ryan Elliott
Asst. Coach
Kaila Shepherd
Program Information
Classification
4A/3A/2A/1A (2019-20)
League
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:15 pm Relay Meet (Warren Daughtery Pool)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Eugene
Cottage Grove
DONE 12/12 Thu 4:15 pm Cottage Grove Invite (Warren H Daughtery Aquatic Center)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Phoenix
Cottage Grove
DONE 12/13 Fri 4:00 pm Marist Catholic vs. Springfield Dual BSW Meet (Springfield)
Springfield
DONE 12/13 Fri 4:00 pm 3-Way Invite (Willamalane Center (32nd & Main St, Springfield OR))
Junction City, Marist Catholic, Springfield
Junction City
DONE 12/20 Fri 3:30 pm Hood River Valley vs. Marist Catholic Dual BSW Meet (Echo Hollow Pool)
Marist Catholic
DONE 12/20 Fri 4:00 pm Springfield Invite (Willamalane Pool)
Junction City, Marist Catholic, Salem Academy, Springfield
Springfield
DONE 1/4 Sat TBD Lebanon Invite (Lebanon)
Lebanon, Marist Catholic, North Bend, South Albany, Sweet Home
Lebanon
DONE 1/10 Fri 3:30 pm Cascade vs. Marist Catholic Dual BSW Meet (Echo Hollow Pool)
Marist Catholic
DONE 1/18 Sat 8:00 am Sprint Meet (South Albany High School)
Cascade, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Philomath, Sisters, South Albany, Stayton, Sweet Home
South Albany
DONE 1/24 Fri 4:00 pm Sweet Home Invitational
Marist Catholic, Salem Academy, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 2/5 Wed 4:15 pm Marist Catholic vs. Molalla Dual BSW Meet (Molalla Aquatic Center)
Molalla
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alexander Johnston 10
Ben Koleno 11
Bene Susec 11
Brit Dannen 10
Dillon Jaspers 11
Ezra O'Connell 10
Griffin Sydow 12
Hudson Jarvis 11
Jackson Anderson 9
Kyler Lajoie 9
Logan Ruckwardt 10
Mark Fitzharris 12
Miguel Rivas 11
Nic Braun 10
Nick Elliott 10
Nikola Susec 12
Ryan Watts 11
Sami Hussien 11
Sean Li 11
Seneca Bons 10
Theodore Kong 10
Trent McQuaid 10
Wiley Watts 12
Zachary Hagengruber 9