Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Lakeridge Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Fred Gold
Asst. Coaches
Jeff Anderson, Shawn Malloy
JV2 Head Coaches
Carl Higgins, ChiAnn Morris
FR Head Coach
James Watts
FR Asst. Coach
Tip Vong
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Mountainside
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
T 12/10/19 7pm @ Westview
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 7:20pm @ Centennial (Centennial Tournament - Centennial High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (Centennial Tournament - Centennial High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm vs. Century
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 8pm vs. Southridge (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge) - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD vs. Southridge (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/22/19 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge) - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 TBD vs. Southridge (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 7pm vs. McKay
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 7:15pm @ Glencoe
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. South Medford
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 7:15pm vs. West Linn
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 5:45pm vs. Canby
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 7:15pm vs. Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Tigard
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Oregon City
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7pm vs. Tualatin
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ West Linn
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:15pm @ Canby
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. Tigard
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7pm @ Oregon City
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7pm @ Tualatin
OSAA 6A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Carson Mike G 12 6-2
00 Xander Houck G 12 6-0
2 Rylan Lafaye G 10 6-0
3 Aaron Buck G 12 5-10
5 Kobe Kruse G 11 5-11
10 Mason Nelson G 12 6-3
11 Clark Sheehan F 11 6-3
13 Nick Holum F 12 6-6
20 Tyler Bradley G 10 6-1
23 Max Wise G 11 5-11
24 Ozzy Stevenson G 11 5-9
25 Daniel Zaninovich F 11 6-2
32 Eric Struik C 12 6-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Westview [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 5:40pm @ Centennial [JV] (Centennial Tournament - Centennial High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (Centennial Tournament - Centennial High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Century [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 8pm vs. Southridge [JV] (Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge) - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge) - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/22/19 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge) - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/28/19 1:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm vs. McKay [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 5:45pm @ Glencoe [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 4:15pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm @ West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm @ Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Tyler Bradley G 10 6-1
1 Jacob Barton G 10 6-0
3 Zach Larson G 10 5-11
5 Beau Spiekerman G 10 5-11
10 Ethan Bunkers W 10 5-10
13 Ozzy Stevenson G 11 5-9
20 Andrew Russell F 10 6-5
22 Nicholas McCarty F 10 6-2
23 Brenden Braman G 10 6-0
25 Garrett Fratzke F 10 6-4
32 Nui Tovey F 10 6-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 12/5/19 6pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Westview [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/18/19 7pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. David Douglas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
League W 1/8/20 7pm vs. West Linn [FR2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/13/20 4pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/15/20 5:45pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Canceled
League F 1/17/20 TBD @ Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/17/20 4:30pm @ Barlow [JV2] (Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/23/20 7pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/29/20 5:45pm vs. Mountainside [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 4pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:45pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/14/20 5:45pm vs. Sherwood [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/19/20 5:45pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego [FR2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/27/20 5:45pm vs. Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Dex Ertell 9
1 Miles O'Sullivan 9
2 Jack Houser 10
3 Cooper Keesee 9
5 Sebastian Terris 9
10 Gavin Sheehan 9
11 Butler Briggs 10
13 Jack Sammons 9
20 Will Donaghy 9
23 A.J. Klein 9
24 Lukas Allen 9
25 Hunter Jones 9
32 Garrett Partin Daily 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Mountainside [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Westview [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 4pm @ Centennial [FR] (Centennial Tournament - Centennial High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 10am vs. Redmond [FR] (Centennial Tournament - Centennial High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Century [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/20/19 5pm @ Southridge [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/28/19 Noon @ Central Catholic [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm vs. McKay [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 5:45pm @ Glencoe [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 5:45pm vs. West Linn [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 7:15pm vs. Canby [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 5:45pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Tigard [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 5pm vs. Sherwood [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:15pm @ West Linn [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:45pm @ Canby [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Tigard [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/20/20 4pm @ Grant [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Oregon City [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 David Ghetie 9
1 Greg Vanni 9
2 Gavin Corry 9
3 Anthony Arluna 9
5 Nicholas Wittig 9
10 Colby Ackerman 9
11 Jace Swygard 9
13 Jesse Gustar 9
20 Jack Ulwelling 9
22 Baylor Corbin 9
23 Dylan Barss 9
24 Cameron Lipp 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found