Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint2020_Winter All-State_234x60.jpg Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL4_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad

Lake Oswego Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Marshall Cho
Asst. Coaches
Chris Farmer, Robert Smaller, Ryan Shepherd, TJ Dorado
JV Head Coach
Jason Luhnow
JV2 Head Coach
Jonathan Oltmans
FR Head Coach
Mark Deuel
FR2 Head Coach
Josh Quarterman
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
18-8
League Record
12-0
OSAA Rank
#7
RPI Record
16-8
RPI Rating
652.429
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
14-6
Colley Rating
862.945
Colley Rank
#8

Ranking Frozen
9:55 am, Feb. 29, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 66-48 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 7:30pm @ Sheldon (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
W 62-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1pm vs. North Medford (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon HS)
L 46-47 Non-League W 12/18/19 7pm vs. Jesuit
L 60-74 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm @ Central Catholic
L 52-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 8:30pm vs. Bishop Gorman (NV) {22-3} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
L 42-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1:30pm @ Wilsonville (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 54-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 10:30am @ Battle Ground (WA) {11-8} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
L 46-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 10:30am @ Grant (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 64-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 7pm @ Morningside (CA) {15-10} (Westchester Showcase - Westchester HS)
L 34-41 Non-League
Tournament
S 1/4/20 6:30pm @ Westchester (CA) {18-8} (Westchester Showcase - Westchester HS)
L 54-60 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm @ Barlow
W 65-50 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Tualatin
W 48-31 League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Oregon City
L 45-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 Noon vs. Churchill (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
W 73-27 League T 1/21/20 7:15pm @ Lakeridge
W 68-65 League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Tigard
W 59-48 League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Canby
W 58-47 League W 2/5/20 5:45pm vs. West Linn
W 59-45 League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Tualatin
W 51-45 League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Oregon City
W 64-41 League F 2/14/20 7:15pm vs. Lakeridge
W 67-59 League F 2/21/20 7pm @ Tigard
W 74-46 League W 2/26/20 7pm @ Canby
W 65-57 League F 2/28/20 7:30pm @ West Linn
W 44-28 Playoff (1) W 3/4/20 7pm vs. Cleveland
W 75-57 Playoff (2) S 3/7/20 5pm vs. South Eugene
Canceled
Playoff (QF) R 3/12/20 8:15pm @ South Salem (Chiles Center)
OSAA 6A Rank
#7
Overall Record
18-8
League Record
12-0
Ranking Frozen
9:55 am, Feb. 29, 2020
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
16-8
RPI Rating
652.429
WWP
0.681
OWP
0.637
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
14-6
Colley Rating
862.945
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/13 Sheldon WA 1.2 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
12/14 North Medford WN 1.0 1.0 0.652 15-8 Yes
12/18 Jesuit LH 0.0 1.2 0.826 19-4 Yes
12/20 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/26 Bishop Gorman (NV) LN 0.0 1.0 0.880 22-3 No
12/27 Wilsonville (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.792 19-5 Yes
12/28 Battle Ground (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.579 11-8 No
12/29 Grant LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 Yes
1/3 Morningside (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.600 15-10 No
1/4 Westchester (CA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 18-8 No
1/7 Barlow LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
1/14 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 13-9 Yes
1/17 Oregon City WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
1/20 Churchill (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.875 21-3 Yes
1/21 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16 Yes
1/28 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.682 15-7 Yes
1/31 Canby WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/5 West Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.682 15-7 Yes
2/7 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
2/11 Oregon City WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
2/14 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16 Yes
2/21 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.682 15-7 Yes
2/26 Canby WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/28 West Linn WA 1.2 1.2 0.682 15-7 Yes
24 contests 16-8
(WP)
16.2 ÷ 23.8 = 0.681
(WWP)
15.308 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.638
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/13 Carson Reno G 10
2 Noah Kniss G 12 6-0
3 Grayden Smith G 11 6-4
4 Jack Chlumak P 12 6-4
5 Casey Graver G 12 6-4
10 Trace Salton P 11 6-5
15 Sam Herron G 12 6-1
20/22 Sam Abere G 12 6-3
21 Grant Brauner P 12 6-5
23 Marcus Lee G 10
24 Jack Woolf G 11 6-4
30 Ryan Hooper G 11
32 Jake Archambo P 12 6-5
33 Kaden Wheeler G 12 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 75-57 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 4pm @ Sheldon [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Henry D Sheldon High School)
W 52-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 11:30am @ North Medford [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
L 50-63 Non-League W 12/18/19 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
L 45-61 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
L 47-52 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 10:45am @ Clackamas [JV] (Westview High School)
W 61-59 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 12:15pm @ Cleveland [JV] (Westview High School)
L 50-55 Non-League S 12/28/19 10:45am @ Westview [JV] (Westview High School)
L 54-56 Non-League T 1/7/20 6pm @ Barlow [JV] (Holevas Gym)
L 50-71 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
W 58-34 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
W 67-47 League T 1/21/20 4:15pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
W 41-37 League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Tigard [JV]
L 49-55 League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Canby [JV]
L 72-88 League W 2/5/20 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV]
L 69-75 League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
W 60-58 League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Oregon City [JV]
W 75-71 League F 2/14/20 4:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
W 52-50 League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
W 56-55 League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Canby [JV]
L 72-81 League F 2/28/20 5:45pm @ West Linn [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Marcus Lee 10
3 Carson Reno 10
5 Ryan Hooper 11
15 Mason Smith 11
20 Gabe Olvera 10
21 Kellen Krebs 10
24 Luke Brauner 10
30 Dylan Layne 10
32 Evan Dromgoole 10
33 Jack Layne 10
34 Harrison Kremer 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 64-18 Non-League W 12/11/19 5:45pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
W 54-28 Non-League R 12/12/19 7:30pm @ Beaverton [JV2] (Navy)
L 42-56 Non-League M 12/16/19 6:30pm @ Barlow [JV2]
W 54-37 Non-League T 12/17/19 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
L 36-41 Non-League F 12/27/19 1:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
W 58-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. West Linn [JV2] (JVII Tournament - Jesuit)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (Jesuit High School)
W 73-20 Non-League W 1/8/20 5:45pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
W 59-42 Non-League M 1/13/20 5:45pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
W 63-11 Non-League W 1/22/20 5:45pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
L 52-60 Non-League M 1/27/20 6:15pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
Done League M 1/27/20 7:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
W 67-38 Non-League W 1/29/20 7:15pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
L 43-52 Non-League M 2/3/20 5:45pm vs. Sherwood [JV2]
W 53-49 Non-League R 2/6/20 6:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
W 73-49 League M 2/10/20 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
W 56-29 League W 2/12/20 7:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
W 74-31 Non-League W 2/19/20 5:45pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (Navy)
W 65-63 Non-League R 2/20/20 5:30pm @ Grant [JV2]
W 55-34 Non-League T 2/25/20 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
W 63-38 League R 2/27/20 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Austin Leykam 10
1/1 Xan Heimbegner 10
2/2 Tyler Latta 11
3/3 Cade Waller 10
11/11 Zak Takara 10
13/13 Cole Daly 10
20/20 Blake Tumbleson 10
21/21 Jackson DeBorde 10
24/24 Eli Johnson 11
30/30 Tino Mehaffey 11
32/32 Aidan Bennet 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 5:45pm @ Sheldon [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1pm @ North Medford [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
L 31-57 Non-League W 12/18/19 4:15pm vs. Jesuit [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 12:15pm @ Clackamas [FR] (Westview High School)
Canceled
Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:45am @ Grant [FR] (Westview High School)
L 41-60 Non-League S 12/28/19 12:15pm @ Westview [FR] (Westview High School)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm @ Barlow [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
Done League T 1/21/20 5:45pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Tigard [FR]
Done League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Canby [FR]
W 46-39 League W 2/5/20 7:15pm vs. West Linn [FR]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Oregon City [FR]
Done League F 2/14/20 5:45pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
Done League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Tigard [FR]
Done League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Canby [FR]
Done League F 2/28/20 4:15pm @ West Linn [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Owen West 9
2/2 Grant Maxwell 9
3/3 Ethan Park 9
10/10 Max Blauer 9
11/11 Braylon Ramirez 9
13/13 Owen Alles 9
15/15 Tanner Frinell 9
20/20 Jordan Phillips 9
21/21 Max Archambo 9
22/22 Henry Smith 9
23/23 Brodae Sutherland 9
32/32 Jackson Seale 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 24-79 Non-League R 12/5/19 7:30pm @ Beaverton [FR] (White)
L 55-80 League W 12/11/19 7:15pm vs. Canby [JV2]
L 33-80 Non-League R 12/12/19 7:30pm @ Beaverton [FR] (White)
L 61-75 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:45pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (White)
L 57-69 Non-League W 1/8/20 7:15pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
L 22-98 Non-League W 1/22/20 7:15pm vs. Jesuit [FR2]
L 21-57 League M 1/27/20 7:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
L 25-62 League W 1/29/20 5:45pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
L 47-53 League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Canby [JV2]
L 62-69 Non-League M 2/3/20 7:15pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
L 47-65 Non-League R 2/6/20 7pm @ Westview [JV2]
L 52-58 League M 2/10/20 7:30pm @ West Linn [FR2]
L 29-71 Non-League W 2/12/20 4pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
L 25-47 Non-League W 2/19/20 7:15pm vs. Jesuit [FR2]
L 48-85 Non-League R 2/20/20 4pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
L 60-72 League T 2/25/20 5:45pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
L 63-71 League W 2/26/20 4pm @ Canby [JV2]
W 75-25 Non-League R 2/27/20 5:45pm vs. Estacada [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 William Lundahl 9
2 Stevie Mooney 9
3 Mason Fisch 9
10 Caleb Cagnoni 9
11 Westley Eftehar 9
13 Andrew Huang 9
21 Landon Moore 9
24 Michael Phillips 9
30 Mahmoud Hassan 9
32 Dylan Hetzel 9
34 Tyler Ostby 9




No Team Photo Found