Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Social Media Ad

Klamath Union Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ed Case
JV Head Coach
Liston Case
JV Asst. Coach
Randy Barleen
JV2 Head Coach
Evan Gallagher
JV2 Asst. Coach
Lavar Moore
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Klamath Falls Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 4pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford (Pirate Shootout - Phoenix High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 TBD vs. TBD (Pirate Shootout - Phoenix High School)
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/11/19 6pm vs. Lakeview
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 2:30pm vs. TBD (Mt. Shasta Tournament - Mt. Shasta High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 TBD vs. TBD (Mt. Shasta Tournament - Mt. Shasta High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (Mt. Shasta Tournament - Mt. Shasta High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Eagle Point
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 1:15pm vs. Eagle Point (Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament - Hidden Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 TBD vs. Del Norte (CA) (Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament - Hidden Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 1:15pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford (Hidden Valley Tournament - Hidden Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 7:30pm @ Pleasant Hill
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/4/20 5pm vs. Sisters
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/10/20 TBD vs. TBD (Crossover Tournament - TBD)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/11/20 TBD vs. TBD (Crossover Tournament - TBD)
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 7:30pm @ Henley
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:30pm @ Hidden Valley
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm vs. North Valley
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:30pm @ Phoenix
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Mazama
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:30pm vs. Henley
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. Hidden Valley
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:30pm @ North Valley
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:30pm vs. Phoenix
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7:30pm vs. Mazama
OSAA 4A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jamar Garner 12 5-9
0/0 Xavier Arvizu 12 6-0
3/3 Marc Bundng 11 5-11
5/5 Jacob Cook 11 6-4
10/10 Zach Wallace 11 5-10
11/11 Pablo Macias 10 5-7
13/13 Garrett Short 11 6-3
14/14 Krishin Taylor 11 6-1
22/22 Aaron Franklin 11 5-11
25/25 Gavin Moon 12 5-9
34/34 Darius Holmes 12 5-11
55/55 Jaxon Merhoff 10 6-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:30pm @ Lakeview [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV] (Phoenix Tournament - Phoenix High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 TBD vs. TBD (Phoenix Tournament - Phoenix High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 5pm @ Lakeview [JV] (Gilchrist Tourn. - Gilchrist High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (Gilchrist Tourn. - Gilchrist High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 11:30am vs. Eagle Point [JV] (Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament - Hidden Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Del Norte (CA) (Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament - Hidden Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 11:30am vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV] (Hidden Valley Tournament - Hidden Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 TBD vs. TBD (Cascade Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD vs. TBD (Cascade Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (Cascade Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 4:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/4/20 2pm vs. Sisters [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/13/20 5:15pm @ Crater [JV] (@ Scenic Middle School)
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 4:15pm @ Henley [JV] (Henley High School)
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:15pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4:15pm @ Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm @ Mazama [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm vs. Henley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm @ North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:15pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4:15pm vs. Mazama [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Luis Garcia 10
Casey Jacobs 10
Lance Lilly 10
2/2 Chase Geraud 10
3/3 Silas Dutra 10
4/4 Wehawk Crain 10
5/5 Uli Hernandez 10
10/10 Jaxon Merhoff 10
12/12 Fernando Gutierrez 10
13/13 Pablo Macias 10
14/14 Javan Zumwalt 9
22/22 Gabriel Cordero 11
23/23 Jaymus Dutra 10
24/24 Lincon Peterson 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 1pm vs. TBD (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 4pm vs. TBD (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
R 12/12/19 1:30pm @ TBD (CA) (Etna JV Tournament - Etna High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 TBD vs. TBD (Etna JV Tournament - Etna High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (Etna JV Tournament - Etna High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm @ Eagle Point [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/23/19 4:30pm @ Lost River [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 4:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/4/20 3:30pm vs. Sisters [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/8/20 5pm vs. Lost River [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/13/20 4pm @ Crater [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/15/20 4:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 6pm @ Henley [FR] (henley Middle School)
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/20/20 4:30pm vs. Tulelake (CA)
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6pm @ Phoenix [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Mazama [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm vs. Henley [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6pm @ North Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6pm vs. Mazama [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Ghawan Bundang 9
3/3 Tarence Anderson 9
5/5 Christopher Borrenson 9
10/10 Beau Monzingo 9
11/12 DJ Shadley 9
12/4 Sean Stephenson 9
15/15 Vincent Humphrey 9
21/20 Gerardo Mendez 9
22/22 Andrew Johnson 9
23/23 Noah Daley 9
24/24 Javan Zumwalt 9
25/25 Elias Franklin 9
45/32 Hayden Smith 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/13/20 4pm @ Crater [FR] (@ Scenic Middle School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found